- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±3.18
- Games
- 168
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 7.2%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 168 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
57% · 55.8% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
78% · 48.1% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
40% · 51.5% won
BootsChainlaced Crushers26% · 48.8% won
Skill path 38% of games · 51.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games40%51.5%68
- ››starts Q W EFew games30%37.3%51
- ››starts Q W EFew games12%55.0%20
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion57% · 55.8% won · 95 gamesFew games
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games20%39.4% won
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers26% · 48.8% won · 43 gamesFew games
- Crimson Lucidity Few games20%47.1% won
- Gunmetal Greaves Few games20%57.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite78% · 48.1% won · 131 games
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 26% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 20% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 20% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 15% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| No bootsFew games | 13% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 57% | 55.8% | 45.8%–65.4% | 95 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 20% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 48.1% | 39.7%–56.6% | 131 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 40% | 51.5% | 39.8%–63.0% | 68 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 30% | 37.3% | 25.3%–51.0% | 51 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 12% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 38% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 29% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Axiom ArcFew games | 46% | 46.2% | 35.5%–57.1% | 78 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 44% | 44.6% | 33.8%–55.9% | 74 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 39% | 53.0% | 41.2%–64.6% | 66 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 20% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 17% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 16% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
Questions
What skill order do Nocturne Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 40% of 168 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nocturne Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 168 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.1% win rate.





























