Rengar Top build
Jungle85%Top12%
Off-meta Top
Win rate46.4%−3.6 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+1.20±1.61 · Top +2.15
Games750Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.49%as Top
Ban rate4.3%any role
Low sample. 750 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rengar Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Ravenous Hydra (4% of 750 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Rh Vc Ld Ravenous Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.7% | 28 | 64.3%46% to 79% |
Ec Vc Ph Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Profane Hydra | 2.4% | 18 | 44.4%25% to 66% |
Rh Ec Ld Ravenous Hydra · Eclipse · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.0% | 15 | 26.7%11% to 52% |
Ec Vc Rh Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Ravenous Hydra | 2.0% | 15 | 53.3%30% to 75% |
Rh Ec Vc Ravenous Hydra · Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.5% | 11 | 63.6%35% to 85% |
Ec Vc Ld Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.5% | 11 | 72.7%43% to 90% |
Ec Rh Ld Eclipse · Ravenous Hydra · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.3% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 56% · 41846.9%42%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 15% · 11450.0%41%–59%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 12% · 9242.4%33%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.0% · 1553.3%30%–75%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 52% | 392 | 46.4%42% to 51% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 15% | 112 | 52.7%44% to 62% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 9.2% | 69 | 62.3%51% to 73% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 9.1% | 68 | 52.9%41% to 64% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 8.0% | 60 | 60.0%47% to 71% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 7.5% | 56 | 60.7%48% to 72% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 7.1% | 53 | 56.6%43% to 69% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 5.3% | 40 | 67.5%52% to 80% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 5.3% | 40 | 50.0%35% to 65% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 4.1% | 31 | 61.3%44% to 76% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion70% · 52546.9%43%–51%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion7.2% · 5440.7%29%–54%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion7.2% · 5446.3%34%–59%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity39% · 29450.0%44%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps30% · 22843.9%38%–50%
- No boots14% · 10841.7%33%–51%
- Mercury's Treads7.1% · 5345.3%33%–59%
- Gluttonous Greaves5.5% · 4148.8%34%–64%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport50% · 37745.9%41%–51%
- Flash and Ignite46% · 34846.6%41%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash1.5% · 1172.7%43%–90%
Questions
What do Rengar Top players build first on BR?
The most played core is Ravenous Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 4% of 750 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 64.3% win rate.
What skill order do Rengar Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 56% of 750 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rengar Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 50% of 750 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.9% win rate.


























