- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±1.32
- Games
- 963
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 0.25%
- as Mid · any role
Rumble Mid on BR, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 963 games).
Low sample. 963 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×265% · 49.4% won
Spells
Ig
81% · 47.9% won
Skills
54% · 46.9% won
Items 14.8% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
- Rd
53.3%won26% · 9pick, 9 games - Bc
58.4%won26% · 9pick, 9 games
- Rd
55.9%won31% · 21pick, 21 games
47.9% won (36.9–59.2) · 73 games
4th: of the 34 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame15%47.9%37% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's Hourglass12%50.9%38% to 63%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Bloodletter's Curse7.7%63.2%47% to 77%
- Liandry's Torment › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame4.1%55.0%34% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W54%46.9%509
- ››starts Q E W25%55.3%235
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.1%68.8%48
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.0%31.6%38
- ››starts E W QFew games3.4%53.1%32
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 22%46.2% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games9.2%52.3% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 15%43.5% won
- Armored Advance Few games9.5%42.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 13%50.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games4.5%48.8% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 47.9% | 36.9%–59.2% | 73 |
| Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 7.7% | 63.2% | 47.3%–76.6% | 38 |
| Liandry's Torment › Hextech Rocketbelt › ShadowflameFew games | 4.1% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 210 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 10% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 68 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 31% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 59% | 51.4% | 47.3%–55.5% | 572 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 15% | 43.5% | 35.7%–51.6% | 145 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 9.5% | 42.9% | 33.2%–53.1% | 91 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 8.3% | 53.8% | 42.9%–64.3% | 80 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.6% | 29.6% | 18.2%–44.2% | 44 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 65% | 49.4% | 45.5%–53.3% | 628 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 22% | 46.2% | 39.5%–52.9% | 208 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 9.2% | 52.3% | 42.0%–62.4% | 88 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 81% | 47.9% | 44.4%–51.4% | 781 |
| Flash + Teleport | 13% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.2% | 121 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.5% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 54% | 46.9% | 42.7%–51.3% | 509 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 25% | 55.3% | 48.9%–61.5% | 235 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.1% | 68.8% | 54.7%–80.1% | 48 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.0% | 31.6% | 19.1%–47.5% | 38 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 3.4% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 47.9% | 43.1%–52.8% | 407 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 53.0% | 45.8%–60.2% | 181 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.7% | 72.1% | 57.3%–83.3% | 43 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.4% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.5% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodletter's Curse | 21% | 50.7% | 43.9%–57.6% | 199 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 20% | 48.2% | 41.3%–55.2% | 197 |
| Stormsurge | 15% | 52.1% | 44.0%–60.2% | 142 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 60.5% | 51.4%–69.0% | 114 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.1% | 51.3% | 40.4%–62.1% | 78 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.2% | 53.3% | 40.9%–65.4% | 60 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 4.8% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.6% | 92.0% | 75.0%–97.8% | 25 |
| Void StaffFew games | 2.5% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.3% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
Questions
What do Rumble Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 8% of 963 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 54% of 946 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 81% of 963 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.















































