- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.24
- Games
- 27.8k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.9 · 0.28%
- as Mid · any role
Ryze Mid on BR, last 30 days: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Actualizer; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 27,845 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×265% · 47.4% won
Spells
Te
68% · 45.8% won
Skills
64% · 46.9% won
Items 59.8% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Actualizer
- Rd
59.0%won32% pick - Zh
54.3%won22% pick - Fh
51.4%won19% pick
- Rd
56.6%won28% pick - Vs
55.0%won20% pick - Zh
53.7%won16% pick
54.5% won (53.5–55.4) · 11,086 games
Skill path 57% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Actualizer60%54.5%54% to 55%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass11%48.8%47% to 51%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap9.5%55.7%53% to 58%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Frozen Heart3.1%49.1%45% to 53%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Void Staff1.1%38.7%32% to 46%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Winter's Approach1.0%50.8%44% to 58%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Cosmic Drive0.7%55.6%47% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W64%46.9%17,516
- ››starts Q E W11%45.5%3,093
- ››starts W E Q6.0%47.4%1,648
- ››starts E W QHighest win5.8%50.6%1,604
- ››starts W Q E3.4%49.7%946
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 32%45.4% won
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion 1.0%48.6% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes Highest win32%49.8% won
- Armored Advance 9.8%47.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost Highest win23%49.9% won
- Flash + Ignite 5.5%46.6% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Actualizer | 60% | 54.5% | 53.5%–55.4% | 11,086 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 48.8% | 46.6%–50.9% | 2,118 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.5% | 55.7% | 53.4%–58.1% | 1,758 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Frozen Heart | 3.1% | 49.1% | 45.0%–53.1% | 583 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Void Staff | 1.1% | 38.7% | 32.2%–45.6% | 199 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Winter's Approach | 1.0% | 50.8% | 43.6%–58.0% | 181 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Cosmic Drive | 0.7% | 55.6% | 46.8%–63.9% | 126 |
| 4th item, of 9,289 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 59.0% | 57.2%–60.8% | 2,960 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 54.3% | 52.2%–56.5% | 2,008 |
| Frozen Heart | 19% | 51.4% | 49.1%–53.8% | 1,737 |
| Actualizer | 8.3% | 54.0% | 50.4%–57.5% | 767 |
| Void Staff | 7.0% | 55.4% | 51.5%–59.1% | 654 |
| Winter's Approach | 2.9% | 55.1% | 49.1%–60.9% | 267 |
| 5th item, of 3,297 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 56.6% | 53.4%–59.8% | 913 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 55.0% | 51.2%–58.8% | 645 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 53.7% | 49.4%–57.9% | 520 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 51.6% | 47.1%–56.1% | 473 |
| Winter's Approach | 3.8% | 67.7% | 59.1%–75.3% | 124 |
| Actualizer | 3.4% | 42.9% | 34.1%–52.1% | 112 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 37% | 45.1% | 44.1%–46.1% | 10,261 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 32% | 49.8% | 48.7%–50.8% | 8,873 |
| Armored Advance | 9.8% | 47.5% | 45.6%–49.4% | 2,730 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 9.3% | 49.3% | 47.4%–51.2% | 2,589 |
| No boots | 5.8% | 30.0% | 27.8%–32.3% | 1,627 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 65% | 47.4% | 46.7%–48.2% | 18,125 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 32% | 45.4% | 44.4%–46.5% | 8,884 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion | 1.0% | 48.6% | 42.9%–54.4% | 288 |
| Tear of the Goddess | 0.4% | 41.9% | 33.3%–50.9% | 117 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 68% | 45.8% | 45.1%–46.5% | 18,799 |
| Flash + Ghost | 23% | 49.9% | 48.7%–51.1% | 6,436 |
| Flash + Ignite | 5.5% | 46.6% | 44.1%–49.1% | 1,529 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.3% | 47.9% | 44.0%–51.8% | 627 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 64% | 46.9% | 46.1%–47.6% | 17,516 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 45.5% | 43.8%–47.3% | 3,093 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 6.0% | 47.4% | 45.1%–49.9% | 1,648 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 5.8% | 50.6% | 48.1%–53.0% | 1,604 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 3.4% | 49.7% | 46.5%–52.9% | 946 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 57% | 47.9% | 47.1%–48.7% | 15,138 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.3% | 46.4% | 44.5%–48.4% | 2,475 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.5% | 48.3% | 45.8%–50.9% | 1,461 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.2% | 51.0% | 48.3%–53.6% | 1,389 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.1% | 49.6% | 46.2%–53.1% | 816 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.2% | 49.2% | 43.6%–54.8% | 307 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 57.3% | 56.1%–58.6% | 6,056 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 50.6% | 49.3%–52.0% | 5,402 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 51.1% | 49.3%–52.9% | 3,087 |
| Void Staff | 6.3% | 52.4% | 50.0%–54.7% | 1,745 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.0% | 52.8% | 48.6%–56.8% | 563 |
| Cosmic Drive | 1.9% | 54.8% | 50.6%–59.0% | 538 |
| Winter's Approach | 1.8% | 54.5% | 50.1%–58.8% | 499 |
Questions
What do Ryze Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Actualizer: 40% of 27,845 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.5% win rate.
What skill order do Ryze Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 64% of 27,446 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ryze Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 68% of 27,845 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.8% win rate.














































