- Win
- 49.0%
- ▼1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±1.29
- Games
- 1,063
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.46%
- as Support · any role
Sejuani Support on BR, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Thornmail, Zeke's Convergence; Aftershock + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,063 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 48.1% won
Spells
Fl
49% · 47.9% won
Skills
22% · 45.8% won
Items 5.6% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Zeke's Convergence
- Kr
56.7%won16% · 32pick, 32 games - Fh
66.5%won13% · 26pick, 26 games - Ba
62.0%won8.7% · 17pick, 17 games
50.0% won (33.2–66.8) · 30 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 19% of games · 46.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Zeke's Convergence5.6%50.0%33% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Thornmail5.2%50.0%33% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E22%45.8%225
- ››starts W Q E14%60.0%140
- ››starts E W Q12%54.9%122
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.8%52.6%78
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.5%42.2%45
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games5.2%56.0% won
- Health Potion Few games4.2%45.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 24%55.6% won
- No boots Few games6.2%30.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 40%51.2% won
- Flash + Heal Few games5.6%48.3% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 5.6% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.8% | 30 |
| Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › ThornmailFew games | 5.2% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 196 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 16% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 13% | 76.9% | 58.0%–89.0% | 26 |
| ThornmailFew games | 12% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 58% | 48.4% | 44.5%–52.3% | 616 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 55.6% | 49.5%–61.6% | 257 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.2% | 30.3% | 20.5%–42.2% | 66 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.0% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 3.6% | 31.6% | 19.1%–47.5% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 48.1% | 44.8%–51.5% | 848 |
| Control WardFew games | 5.2% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.2% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 49% | 47.9% | 43.6%–52.2% | 518 |
| Flash + Ignite | 40% | 51.2% | 46.4%–55.9% | 420 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 5.6% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 3.2% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 22% | 45.8% | 39.4%–52.3% | 225 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 14% | 60.0% | 51.7%–67.7% | 140 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 12% | 54.9% | 46.1%–63.5% | 122 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 7.8% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.3% | 78 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q WFew games | 4.5% | 42.2% | 29.0%–56.7% | 45 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 19% | 46.9% | 39.7%–54.2% | 177 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 10.0% | 59.1% | 49.0%–68.6% | 93 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 9.5% | 58.4% | 48.1%–68.1% | 89 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.3% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.4% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 41% | 45.5% | 40.9%–50.2% | 433 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 37% | 51.7% | 46.7%–56.6% | 393 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 19% | 53.6% | 46.8%–60.3% | 207 |
| Bandlepipes | 14% | 55.2% | 47.3%–62.8% | 154 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 13% | 56.6% | 48.2%–64.6% | 136 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 55.9% | 46.9%–64.6% | 118 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 9.7% | 51.5% | 41.9%–60.9% | 103 |
| Hollow Radiance | 9.4% | 59.0% | 49.2%–68.1% | 100 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 6.4% | 52.9% | 41.2%–64.3% | 68 |
| BloodsongFew games | 5.7% | 57.4% | 44.9%–69.0% | 61 |
Questions
What do Sejuani Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Thornmail, then Zeke's Convergence: 3% of 1,063 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Sejuani Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 22% of 1,002 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sejuani Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 49% of 1,063 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.









































