- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±1.49
- Games
- 814
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.27 · 2.5%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 814 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×271% · 47.2% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
59% · 44.6% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
23% · 47.9% won
Items 9.1% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
4th
- Ob
69.2% won18% pick
53.9% won (35.5–71.2) · 26 games
BootsBoots of Swiftness51% · 49.0% won
Skill path 18% of games · 54.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage9.1%53.9%35% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W23%47.9%190
- ››starts E W Q18%43.9%148
- ››starts E W Q13%52.4%103
- ››starts W E QFew games6.0%55.1%49
- ››starts W E QFew games5.0%51.2%41
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion71% · 47.2% won · 574 games
- Control Ward Few games5.9%41.7% won
- Health Potion Few games4.1%60.6% won
Boots
Boots of Swiftness51% · 49.0% won · 416 games
- Plated Steelcaps 23%46.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%44.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite59% · 44.6% won · 478 games
- Exhaust + Flash 28%50.0% won
- Flash + Heal Few games4.4%41.7% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 9.1% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 51% | 49.0% | 44.3%–53.8% | 416 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 23% | 46.6% | 39.6%–53.7% | 189 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 44.7% | 36.2%–53.5% | 123 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.9% | 37.5% | 26.7%–49.8% | 64 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 71% | 47.2% | 43.2%–51.3% | 574 |
| Control WardFew games | 5.9% | 41.7% | 28.9%–55.7% | 48 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.1% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 59% | 44.6% | 40.2%–49.0% | 478 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 50.0% | 43.5%–56.5% | 226 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.4% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 4.3% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 23% | 47.9% | 40.9%–55.0% | 190 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 18% | 43.9% | 36.2%–52.0% | 148 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 13% | 52.4% | 42.9%–61.8% | 103 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 6.0% | 55.1% | 41.3%–68.2% | 49 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 5.0% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 54.1% | 45.3%–62.7% | 122 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 13% | 44.2% | 34.2%–54.7% | 86 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.3% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.4% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.3% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 51% | 48.8% | 44.0%–53.6% | 412 |
| Celestial Opposition | 36% | 44.7% | 39.1%–50.4% | 291 |
| Bloodsong | 33% | 47.6% | 41.7%–53.5% | 269 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 25% | 50.0% | 43.1%–56.9% | 200 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 13% | 45.1% | 35.8%–54.8% | 102 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 9.3% | 55.3% | 44.1%–65.9% | 76 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 7.4% | 55.0% | 42.5%–66.9% | 60 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.1% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 3.8% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 3.2% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 3% of 814 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.9% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 23% of 814 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 814 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.6% win rate.








































