- Win
- 45.9%
- ▼4.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.60
- Games
- 4,810
- a win +22.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.31 · 2.6%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on BR, last 30 days: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,810 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 45.6% won
Spells
Ig
65% · 45.3% won
Skills
26% · 47.1% won
Items 8.8% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- Wa
55.4%won13% pick - Bc
64.1%won11% pick - Th
46.0%won10% pick
- Wa
47.4%won22% pick
58.4% won (50.4–66.0) · 149 games
Skill path 19% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage8.8%58.4%50% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail8.6%50.3%42% to 58%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail6.3%57.9%48% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor3.1%55.8%42% to 68%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor3.1%50.0%37% to 63%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's Plate2.3%48.7%34% to 64%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's Plate1.8%50.0%33% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W26%47.1%1,188
- ››starts E W Q18%44.5%816
- ››starts E W Q14%47.2%627
- ››starts W E Q8.4%48.7%382
- ››starts W E Q8.0%48.4%366
Starting items
- Control Ward 5.8%47.0% won
- Health Potion 4.2%48.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 24%44.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%45.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%47.1% won
- Flash + Ghost 4.6%53.9% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 8.8% | 58.4% | 50.4%–66.0% | 149 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 8.6% | 50.3% | 42.3%–58.4% | 145 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 6.3% | 57.9% | 48.5%–66.9% | 107 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 3.1% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 3.1% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.3% | 48.7% | 33.9%–63.8% | 39 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 1.8% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 499 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 16% | 61.0% | 50.1%–70.8% | 82 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 13% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 11% | 64.1% | 50.7%–75.7% | 53 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 10% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| ThornmailFew games | 10% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 6.0% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 51% | 48.3% | 46.3%–50.3% | 2,441 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 24% | 44.4% | 41.6%–47.2% | 1,174 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 45.2% | 41.6%–48.9% | 719 |
| No boots | 7.5% | 35.2% | 30.4%–40.2% | 361 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 1.6% | 47.4% | 36.7%–58.4% | 78 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 45.6% | 44.0%–47.2% | 3,735 |
| Control Ward | 5.8% | 47.0% | 40.9%–53.2% | 249 |
| Health Potion | 4.2% | 48.0% | 40.8%–55.3% | 179 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 65% | 45.3% | 43.6%–47.1% | 3,136 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 47.1% | 44.1%–50.0% | 1,094 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.6% | 53.9% | 47.3%–60.3% | 221 |
| Flash + Heal | 3.2% | 41.0% | 33.6%–48.9% | 156 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 26% | 47.1% | 44.2%–49.9% | 1,188 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 18% | 44.5% | 41.1%–47.9% | 816 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 14% | 47.2% | 43.3%–51.1% | 627 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 8.4% | 48.7% | 43.7%–53.7% | 382 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 8.0% | 48.4% | 43.3%–53.5% | 366 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 48.3% | 44.8%–51.7% | 806 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 45.8% | 41.4%–50.2% | 496 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 7.0% | 50.2% | 44.5%–55.8% | 295 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.8% | 52.3% | 46.0%–58.5% | 241 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 4.7% | 47.5% | 40.6%–54.4% | 198 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 2.7% | 44.3% | 35.4%–53.4% | 113 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 44% | 47.1% | 45.0%–49.2% | 2,104 |
| Bloodsong | 35% | 46.3% | 43.9%–48.7% | 1,680 |
| Celestial Opposition | 32% | 46.0% | 43.5%–48.5% | 1,517 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 26% | 45.7% | 43.0%–48.5% | 1,254 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 14% | 48.1% | 44.4%–51.8% | 695 |
| Black Cleaver | 9.0% | 52.2% | 47.5%–56.9% | 431 |
| Warmog's Armor | 7.3% | 54.1% | 48.9%–59.2% | 353 |
| Thornmail | 6.8% | 40.7% | 35.6%–46.1% | 329 |
| Force of Nature | 2.8% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.8% | 135 |
| Spear of Shojin | 2.7% | 50.8% | 42.3%–59.1% | 132 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 3% of 4,810 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.4% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 26% of 4,563 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 65% of 4,810 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.3% win rate.












































