- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.41
- Games
- 10.2k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.72 · 0.35%
- as Support · any role
Shen Support on BR, last 30 days: Heartsteel, Thornmail, Protoplasm Harness; Aftershock + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 10,166 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 49.7% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 49.7% won
Skills
67% · 49.7% won
Items 4.8% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Protoplasm Harness
- Zc
57.8%won11% pick - Lo
59.8%won8.4% pick - Th
54.1%won6.7% pick
- Th
50.0%won13% pick - Ro
31.3%won10% pick - Jt
25.0%won10% pick
59.9% won (53.1–66.3) · 207 games
Skill path 55% of games · 51.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Protoplasm Harness4.8%59.9%53% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Locket of the Iron Solari4.6%53.1%46% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Protoplasm Harness › Zeke's Convergence3.4%61.9%54% to 69%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Zeke's Convergence3.1%53.4%45% to 62%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance1.8%61.8%51% to 72%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Titanic Hydra1.6%47.1%36% to 59%
- Heartsteel › Protoplasm Harness › Zeke's Convergence1.2%53.9%41% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W67%49.7%6,417
- ››starts E Q W15%50.6%1,464
- ››starts Q E W9.7%50.6%930
- ››starts E Q W2.7%52.2%255
- ››starts E Q QFew games0.8%44.4%81
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.1%50.0% won
- Health Potion 3.0%45.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%50.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 14%51.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%50.6% won
- Flash + Heal 7.2%47.6% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Protoplasm Harness | 4.8% | 59.9% | 53.1%–66.3% | 207 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Locket of the Iron Solari | 4.6% | 53.1% | 46.1%–59.9% | 196 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Protoplasm Harness › Zeke's Convergence | 3.4% | 61.9% | 53.8%–69.4% | 147 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Zeke's Convergence | 3.1% | 53.4% | 44.9%–61.7% | 133 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Hollow RadianceFew games | 1.8% | 61.8% | 50.6%–71.9% | 76 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Titanic HydraFew games | 1.6% | 47.1% | 35.7%–58.8% | 68 |
| Heartsteel › Protoplasm Harness › Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 1.2% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| 4th item, of 1,272 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 16% | 53.1% | 46.4%–59.8% | 207 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 11% | 57.8% | 49.5%–65.6% | 142 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 10% | 57.0% | 48.4%–65.3% | 128 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 8.4% | 59.8% | 50.3%–68.6% | 107 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 6.7% | 54.1% | 43.6%–64.3% | 85 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 6.1% | 54.6% | 43.5%–65.2% | 77 |
| 5th item, of 159 games that reached it | ||||
| Titanic HydraFew games | 13% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 51% | 49.4% | 48.1%–50.8% | 5,170 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 50.0% | 47.9%–52.1% | 2,166 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 14% | 51.2% | 48.6%–53.8% | 1,440 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 45.4% | 41.9%–48.9% | 785 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.7% | 52.1% | 48.1%–56.2% | 583 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 49.7% | 48.7%–50.8% | 8,793 |
| Control Ward | 3.1% | 50.0% | 44.4%–55.6% | 300 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 45.6% | 40.0%–51.3% | 296 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 55.1% | 44.1%–65.7% | 78 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 49.7% | 48.5%–50.8% | 7,162 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 50.6% | 48.3%–52.8% | 1,894 |
| Flash + Heal | 7.2% | 47.6% | 44.0%–51.2% | 737 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.4% | 50.0% | 41.8%–58.2% | 140 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 67% | 49.7% | 48.4%–50.9% | 6,417 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 15% | 50.6% | 48.1%–53.2% | 1,464 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.7% | 50.6% | 47.4%–53.9% | 930 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 2.7% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.2% | 255 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q QFew games | 0.8% | 44.4% | 34.1%–55.3% | 81 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 55% | 51.0% | 49.6%–52.4% | 4,848 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 8.4% | 51.9% | 48.3%–55.5% | 738 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.3% | 51.0% | 47.4%–54.6% | 735 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.8% | 51.0% | 43.2%–58.7% | 155 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.2% | 49.0% | 39.6%–58.5% | 104 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.1% | 56.6% | 46.7%–65.9% | 99 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 42% | 49.1% | 47.6%–50.6% | 4,225 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 30% | 52.1% | 50.3%–53.8% | 3,093 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 30% | 50.6% | 48.8%–52.4% | 3,015 |
| Bloodsong | 23% | 49.9% | 47.8%–51.9% | 2,294 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 19% | 54.3% | 52.0%–56.5% | 1,885 |
| Titanic Hydra | 11% | 50.7% | 47.8%–53.6% | 1,150 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.2% | 53.3% | 49.9%–56.6% | 837 |
| Hollow Radiance | 8.0% | 49.8% | 46.3%–53.2% | 816 |
| Knight's Vow | 5.3% | 52.8% | 48.6%–57.0% | 536 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 4.7% | 48.4% | 44.0%–52.9% | 479 |
Questions
What do Shen Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Thornmail, then Protoplasm Harness: 2% of 10,166 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 59.9% win rate.
What skill order do Shen Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 67% of 9,583 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shen Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 10,166 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.7% win rate.











































