- Win
- 50.0%
- ▲0.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.46
- Games
- 7,827
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.72 · 0.37%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 5.1% of games with a core · 58.0% won
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Protoplasm Harness
- Z
55.1%won22% · 8pick, 8 games - L
53.5%won16% · 6pick, 6 games
- R
41.5%won11% · 14pick, 14 games - T
49.3%won11% · 14pick, 14 games - J
43.8%won10% · 13pick, 13 games
58.0% won (50.5–65.2) · 169 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 50.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
51% · 49.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
71% · 50.0% won
or E
F
18%
Skills · max
67% · 50.0% won
or ›› 15%









Runes Aftershock + Domination
or Grasp of the Undying + Domination 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Soraka38.5%−5.7 points against what the two win rates suggest208 · met 2.7%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Twitch257 games54.9%
- Nocturne259 games54.4%
- Warwick279 games54.1%
Most played
- Kai'Sa696 games49.3%
- Caitlyn681 games47.9%
- Miss Fortune636 games57.2%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron182 games, small sample | 182 | 56.6% | +21.1 | −17.8 | +4.20rank +0.70, ±2.91, the 95% range, over 182 games |
| Bronze909 games | 909 | 50.3% | +22.2 | −16.2 | +3.10rank +2.62, ±1.33, the 95% range, over 909 games |
| Silver1,735 games | 1,735 | 52.5% | +21.8 | −16.2 | +3.90rank +2.42, ±0.95, the 95% range, over 1,735 games |
| Gold1,975 games | 1,975 | 50.4% | +21.8 | −17.2 | +2.60rank +2.25, ±0.91, the 95% range, over 1,975 games |
| Platinum1,525 games | 1,525 | 48.4% | +21.3 | −17.6 | +1.40rank +1.89, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,525 games |
| Emerald885 games | 885 | 46.9% | +21.4 | −18.2 | +0.60rank +1.55, ±1.36, the 95% range, over 885 games |
| Diamond315 games | 315 | 47.5% | +21.6 | −17.5 | +1.10rank +1.94, ±2.27, the 95% range, over 315 games |
| Master125 games, small sample | 125 | 50.0% | +35.6 | −27.3 | +4.40rank +2.46, ±5.87, the 95% range, over 125 games |
| Grandmaster16 games, small sample | 16 | 56.3% | +38.0 | −30.6 | +8.00rank +1.28, ±17.85, the 95% range, over 16 games |
| Challenger8 games, small sample | 8 | 75.0% | +25.8 | −34.0 | +10.90rank +0.13, ±19.23, the 95% range, over 8 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.0%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.7% | 0.4% | +2.50, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 7,675 games | 7,827 |
| 26.20 | 48.3%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.7% | 0.3% | +1.50, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 3,302 games | 3,548 |
Questions
Is Shen Support good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 50.0% won over 7,827 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Shen Support net a game?
+2.50 LP a game (±0.46) in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.08.
Which lanes are hardest for Shen Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21 are Soraka (38.5%).
Who does Shen Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 57.2% of 636 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21.
Does Shen Support win more in short or long games?
Shen Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 50.5% in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21.






















































