SionSupport counters

Off-meta Support

Top74%Jungle10%Mid8%Support7%
Win
48.9%
▼1.1 vs Support
LP a game
+1.80
±0.89
Games
2,085
a win +21.4 · a loss −17.5
Pick · Ban
0.19 · 0.23%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Champions against Sion

Counters02+ pts over expected

Even4

Countered02+ pts under expected

Highest estimate first · the opponent's estimated win rate

Thresh: Even lane, Thresh 53.0% over 132 games.

Even lanemet in 6.3% of games

Thresh

10th of 37 Support · 50.6% in Support · 132 games

Thresh win rate

53.0%

132 games · 44.6%–61.3%

▲ 1.6 pts over expectedThe range holds expected

Estimate 51.9%: the win rate pulled toward expected, more so the fewer games there are (132 here).

Lane at 15

Thresh minus Sion · 130 games
Gold−505
CS−9.3
XP−152

Dotted: Sion's opponents on average (−416 gold).

Early and late

Under 25 min37.0%27 games
35 min or more63.2%38 games

Sion LP a game

+0.8±3.5

Too few games to show what is played against Sion: 300 are needed, this pair has 132.

Every opponent as a table31 with 20+ games
Support Sion against each lane opponent with 20 games or more
Opponent
Rell2972.4%54%–85%54.6%+19.7−585−13.5−299
Nami9460.6%51%–70%54.3%+8.3−595−12.2−163
Leona7456.8%45%–67%53.4%+4.2−771−10.8−412
Janna2759.3%41%–75%53.2%+6.6−654−13.3−282
Sona4252.4%38%–67%53.2%−0.9−493−13.1−192
Morgana9658.3%48%–68%53.0%+7.1−241−4.5+6
Seraphine12055.0%46%–64%52.9%+3.0−301−9.2−112
Zilean2759.3%41%–75%52.6%+7.2−536−4.4+137
Rakan3959.0%43%–73%52.6%+7.2−552−7.5−124
Soraka5151.0%38%–64%52.3%−1.6−789−11.8−381
Milio5949.2%37%–62%52.2%−3.6−512−13.6−160
Braum4650.0%36%–64%52.1%−2.4−883−10.3−332
Renata Glasc2356.5%37%–74%52.0%+4.8−479−8.4−139
Thresh13253.0%45%–61%51.9%+1.6−505−9.3−152
Senna6258.1%46%–70%51.9%+7.5−198−5.2+35
Maokai3060.0%42%–75%51.4%+9.5−239−8.9−237
Zyra4548.9%35%–63%51.3%−2.8−248−4.3−158
Brand3554.3%38%–70%51.2%+3.5−260−1.7−21
Tahm Kench4456.8%42%–70%50.8%+6.9−323−9.8−287
Swain4953.1%39%–66%50.2%+3.3−204−1.0−102

Questions

Who counters Sion in Support?

No opponent clearly beats Sion in Support yet. Seraphine has the highest win rate: 55.0% over 120 games (95% range 46.1–63.6%). BR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.21.

What does Sion beat in Support?

No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Sion wins 56.7% of 120 games against Lulu, its highest. BR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.21.

What is Sion's win rate in Support?

48.9% over 2,085 games (95% range 46.7–51.0%). BR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.21.

Which matchups are even for Sion in Support?

4 of 4 opponents with 100+ games, such as Thresh, Seraphine and Lux: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.

How many games is this based on?

2,085 Sion games in Support, against 4 opponents with 100+ games each. BR Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.21, 21 Oct – 4 Nov 2026.