- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.81
- Games
- 586
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 0.17%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 586 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 65%Flex Adaptive force 77%Defense Health scaling 78%Set taken in 49% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 61% | 47.5% | 42.3–52.7% |
| Conditioning | 53% | 47.7% | 42.2–53.3% |
| Overgrowth | 50% | 50.3% | 44.6–56.0% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 40% | 49.4% | 43.1–55.7% |
| Second WindFew games | 11% | 41.9% | 30.5–54.3% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 9.7% | 64.9% | 51.9–76.0% |
| AftershockFew games | 9.2% | 57.4% | 44.2–69.7% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 8.2% | 58.3% | 44.3–71.2% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 7.2% | 54.8% | 40.0–68.8% |
| Shield BashFew games | 6.8% | 70.0% | 54.6–81.9% |
| GuardianFew games | 4.6% | 59.3% | 40.7–75.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 40% | 50.2% | 43.9–56.6% |
| Cash Back | 20% | 49.2% | 40.4–58.0% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 13% | 50.7% | 39.6–61.7% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 9.6% | 48.2% | 35.7–61.0% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 7.9% | 45.7% | 32.2–59.8% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 4.6% | 44.4% | 27.6–62.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormraider's Surge | 31% | 44.7% | 37.6–52.0% |
| Gathering Storm | 24% | 45.8% | 37.8–54.0% |
| Manaflow Band | 23% | 47.8% | 39.6–56.1% |
| Absolute Focus | 21% | 45.2% | 36.7–53.9% |
| CelerityFew games | 10% | 44.3% | 32.5–56.7% |
| ScorchFew games | 8.7% | 52.9% | 39.5–66.0% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 8.5% | 52.0% | 38.5–65.2% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 5.1% | 36.7% | 21.9–54.5% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 4.4% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 3.4% | 40.0% | 21.9–61.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| TriumphFew games | 17% | 50.5% | 40.7–60.3% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 15% | 47.7% | 37.6–58.0% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 4.4% | 61.5% | 42.5–77.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Sion Support players take on BR?
Grasp of the Undying, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 23% of 586 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Sion Support players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Resolve: 17% of 586 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Sion Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 49% of 586 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.2% win rate.

































