Sion Top build on BR
Off-meta Top
Win rate52.0%+2.0 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±1.98 · Top +1.97
Games719Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.7%as Top
Ban rate0.13%any role
Low sample. 719 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Sion Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Heartsteel (3% of 719 games), max Q, Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
He Th Ob Heartsteel · Titanic Hydra · Overlord's Bloodmail | 2.5% | 18 | 83.3%61% to 94% |
He Sa Th Heartsteel · Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail | 2.2% | 16 | 43.8%23% to 67% |
Hr Ud Jt Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 1.7% | 12 | 66.7%39% to 86% |
He Hr Ud Heartsteel · Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair | 1.4% | 10 | 30.0%11% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 38% · 27249.6%44%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 18% · 12860.2%52%–68%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.6% · 3345.5%30%–62%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 2.1% · 1573.3%48%–89%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.0% · 1471.4%45%–88%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 38% | 272 | 53.3%47% to 59% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 35% | 249 | 51.4%45% to 58% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 32% | 232 | 53.0%47% to 59% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 21% | 150 | 50.0%42% to 58% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 14% | 100 | 50.0%40% to 60% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 10% | 72 | 41.7%31% to 53% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 9.9% | 71 | 59.2%48% to 70% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 5.4% | 39 | 48.7%34% to 64% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 4.9% | 35 | 51.4%36% to 67% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 4.0% | 29 | 62.1%44% to 77% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion43% · 30651.0%45%–57%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion20% · 14356.6%48%–64%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion4.7% · 3458.8%42%–74%
- Cull, Health Potion1.7% · 1225.0%9%–53%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps56% · 40251.0%46%–56%
- Mercury's Treads27% · 19252.6%46%–60%
- Boots of Swiftness10% · 7561.3%50%–72%
- No boots5.6% · 4047.5%33%–63%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport74% · 53451.9%48%–56%
- Flash and Ignite17% · 12250.0%41%–59%
- Ghost and Teleport2.9% · 2166.7%45%–83%
- Exhaust and Flash2.1% · 1540.0%20%–64%
Questions
What do Sion Top players build first on BR?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Titanic Hydra, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 3% of 719 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 83.3% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 38% of 719 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 74% of 719 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.9% win rate.




























