- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲0.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.47
- Games
- 7,215
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.66 · 3.4%
- as Mid · any role
Swain Mid on BR, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Zhonya's Hourglass; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 7,215 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×281% · 51.3% won
Spells
Te
50% · 49.8% won
Skills
37% · 52.7% won
Items 13.7% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Lt
60.2%won43% · 118pick, 118 games - Sv
55.6%won28% · 78pick, 78 games - Fh
50.2%won7.3% · 20pick, 20 games
- Sv
50.0%won18% · 13pick, 13 games - Ma
51.6%won18% · 13pick, 13 games - Ri
59.8%won15% · 11pick, 11 games
57.5% won (53.5–61.4) · 588 games
4th: of the 275 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 71 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 31% of games · 53.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass14%57.5%53% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment8.4%56.6%51% to 62%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment5.1%61.0%54% to 67%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass3.3%52.5%44% to 61%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.3%56.4%48% to 64%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%56.3%47% to 65%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass1.5%65.1%53% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W37%52.7%2,653
- ››starts Q E W29%50.7%2,070
- ››starts Q E W12%49.8%838
- ››starts E Q W6.6%52.7%471
- ››starts E W Q4.9%47.8%345
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 8.5%47.6% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 8.1%52.2% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes 25%52.3% won
- Armored Advance 23%52.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost Highest win22%53.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 21%51.1% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 57.5% | 53.5%–61.4% | 588 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 8.4% | 56.6% | 51.5%–61.6% | 362 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 5.1% | 61.0% | 54.4%–67.2% | 218 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.3% | 52.5% | 44.3%–60.6% | 141 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.3% | 56.4% | 48.2%–64.4% | 140 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.6% | 56.3% | 47.0%–65.1% | 112 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.5% | 65.1% | 52.8%–75.7% | 63 |
| 4th item, of 1,843 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 18% | 55.2% | 49.8%–60.5% | 328 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 58.3% | 52.8%–63.6% | 319 |
| Liandry's Torment | 14% | 60.2% | 54.1%–65.9% | 261 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 7.0% | 56.6% | 48.0%–64.8% | 129 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.9% | 47.2% | 38.8%–55.9% | 127 |
| Riftmaker | 6.5% | 55.0% | 46.1%–63.6% | 120 |
| 5th item, of 517 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 15% | 55.7% | 44.7%–66.1% | 79 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 14% | 56.9% | 45.4%–67.7% | 72 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 56.7% | 44.8%–67.9% | 67 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 9.7% | 58.0% | 44.2%–70.6% | 50 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.2% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 6.0% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 37% | 50.7% | 48.8%–52.6% | 2,671 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 25% | 52.3% | 50.0%–54.6% | 1,792 |
| Armored Advance | 23% | 52.2% | 49.8%–54.5% | 1,693 |
| No boots | 6.0% | 37.4% | 33.0%–42.1% | 430 |
| Immortal Path | 3.3% | 52.8% | 46.4%–59.1% | 235 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 51.3% | 50.0%–52.6% | 5,801 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 8.5% | 47.6% | 43.7%–51.6% | 611 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 8.1% | 52.2% | 48.2%–56.3% | 580 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 0.4% | 65.5% | 47.3%–80.1% | 29 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 50% | 49.8% | 48.1%–51.4% | 3,572 |
| Flash + Ghost | 22% | 53.7% | 51.2%–56.1% | 1,606 |
| Flash + Ignite | 21% | 51.1% | 48.6%–53.6% | 1,537 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.7% | 49.3% | 44.0%–54.6% | 339 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 37% | 52.7% | 50.8%–54.6% | 2,653 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 29% | 50.7% | 48.6%–52.9% | 2,070 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 12% | 49.8% | 46.4%–53.1% | 838 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 6.6% | 52.7% | 48.1%–57.1% | 471 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 4.9% | 47.8% | 42.6%–53.1% | 345 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 31% | 53.8% | 51.7%–55.9% | 2,161 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 24% | 53.2% | 50.8%–55.6% | 1,644 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.3% | 50.2% | 46.4%–54.1% | 639 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.0% | 48.7% | 43.5%–54.0% | 345 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.8% | 46.8% | 40.8%–52.8% | 263 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.7% | 47.6% | 40.6%–54.7% | 187 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment | 38% | 55.9% | 54.1%–57.8% | 2,746 |
| Malignance | 27% | 51.7% | 49.5%–54.0% | 1,933 |
| Spirit Visage | 13% | 52.6% | 49.3%–55.8% | 913 |
| Riftmaker | 9.8% | 55.5% | 51.8%–59.1% | 705 |
| Rod of Ages | 8.8% | 51.9% | 48.0%–55.7% | 638 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.5% | 54.6% | 50.6%–58.5% | 614 |
| Heartsteel | 3.1% | 46.7% | 40.3%–53.2% | 225 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.1% | 49.6% | 43.0%–56.1% | 220 |
Questions
What do Swain Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 8% of 7,215 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.5% win rate.
What skill order do Swain Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 37% of 7,094 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Swain Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 50% of 7,215 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.












































