Sylas Jungle build on BR
26th of 28 Jungle
Win rate48.4%−1.7 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±0.88 · Jungle +2.23
Games2,798Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.1%as Jungle
Ban rate4.0%any role
Sylas Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hextech Rocketbelt (15% of 2,798 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Ri Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 423 | 54.1%49% to 59% |
Lb Sh Zh Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.4% | 94 | 46.8%37% to 57% |
Hr Ri Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Shadowflame | 3.3% | 91 | 52.8%43% to 63% |
Hr Sh Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.9% | 81 | 49.4%39% to 60% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.1% | 58 | 44.8%33% to 58% |
Hr Ri Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.5% | 42 | 54.8%40% to 69% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.5% | 41 | 51.2%36% to 66% |
Hr Sh Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.1% | 32 | 56.3%39% to 72% |
Skill order
W›E›QE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, Q, W · 51% · 1,41648.2%46%–51%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 9.6% · 26950.6%45%–56%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 5.1% · 14249.3%41%–57%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 3.0% · 8554.1%44%–64%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, E, W · 2.9% · 8253.7%43%–64%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 42% | 1,180 | 50.2%47% to 53% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 30% | 832 | 48.3%45% to 52% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 19% | 532 | 54.3%50% to 59% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 16% | 437 | 47.4%43% to 52% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 6.0% | 168 | 81.6%75% to 87% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 5.0% | 139 | 49.6%41% to 58% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.4% | 122 | 47.5%39% to 56% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 4.2% | 118 | 55.1%46% to 64% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 1.9% | 54 | 50.0%37% to 63% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 1.5% | 43 | 39.5%26% to 54% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion37% · 1,04349.1%46%–52%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion18% · 50347.7%43%–52%
- Scorchclaw Pup15% · 43249.3%45%–54%
- Gustwalker Hatchling9.0% · 25143.8%38%–50%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes55% · 1,53248.5%46%–51%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity24% · 67347.1%43%–51%
- Mercury's Treads8.1% · 22747.6%41%–54%
- No boots6.0% · 16851.8%44%–59%
- Plated Steelcaps5.5% · 15550.3%43%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 2,77148.4%47%–50%
- Smite and Ignite0.8% · 2250.0%31%–69%
Questions
What do Sylas Jungle players build first on BR?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 2,798 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.1% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, Q, W: 51% of 2,798 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 2,798 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.
























