- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±2.77
- Games
- 284
- a win +24.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 0.19%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 284 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×288% · 50.6% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
34% · 49.5% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
69% · 50.2% won
BootsSorcerer's Shoes51% · 50.0% won
Skill path 64% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W69%50.2%197
- ››starts Q W EFew games15%55.8%43
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion88% · 50.6% won · 251 games
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes51% · 50.0% won · 144 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games34%50.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games7.4%52.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite34% · 49.5% won · 97 gamesFew games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games31%58.0% won
- Flash + Heal Few games25%44.3% won
Every option as a table20 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 51% | 50.0% | 41.9%–58.1% | 144 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 34% | 50.5% | 40.7%–60.3% | 97 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 7.4% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 50.6% | 44.5%–56.7% | 251 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 34% | 49.5% | 39.8%–59.3% | 97 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 31% | 58.0% | 47.5%–67.7% | 88 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 25% | 44.3% | 33.3%–55.9% | 70 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 7.8% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 69% | 50.2% | 43.3%–57.2% | 197 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 15% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 64% | 51.6% | 43.8%–59.4% | 155 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 14% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 78% | 49.1% | 42.6%–55.6% | 222 |
| Luden's Echo | 41% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.6% | 116 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 27% | 46.2% | 35.5%–57.1% | 78 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 9.5% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.8% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 7.8% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.8% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
Questions
What skill order do Taliyah Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 69% of 284 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taliyah Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 34% of 284 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.































