- Win
- 42.8%
- ▼7.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −1.40
- ±1.30
- Games
- 987
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.35 · 0.70%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 987 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 93%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 56%Set taken in 51% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 70% | 43.7% | 40.1–47.4% |
| Triumph | 54% | 43.7% | 39.6–48.0% |
| Press the Attack | 53% | 43.7% | 39.6–48.0% |
| Coup de Grace | 44% | 41.2% | 36.6–45.8% |
| Cut Down | 27% | 47.0% | 41.0–53.0% |
| Lethal Tempo | 18% | 44.3% | 37.2–51.7% |
| Absorb Life | 16% | 44.5% | 36.9–52.4% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 6.1% | 38.3% | 27.1–51.0% |
| Last StandFew games | 5.3% | 46.2% | 33.3–59.5% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 3.0% | 26.7% | 14.2–44.5% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 2.0% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 19% | 41.0% | 34.2–48.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 18% | 39.7% | 32.7–47.1% |
| Cosmic Insight | 16% | 39.8% | 32.5–47.5% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 15% | 42.4% | 34.6–50.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 30% | 42.5% | 37.0–48.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 27% | 42.8% | 37.0–48.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 12% | 41.3% | 33.0–50.2% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 9.7% | 41.7% | 32.3–51.7% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 3.1% | 38.7% | 23.7–56.2% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 2.4% | 29.2% | 14.9–49.2% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 2.1% | 57.1% | 36.6–75.5% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 25% | 40.4% | 34.5–46.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 22% | 40.8% | 34.5–47.6% |
| Manaflow Band | 20% | 42.0% | 35.4–48.9% |
| Scorch | 20% | 42.9% | 36.2–49.9% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 9.1% | 30.0% | 21.5–40.1% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 6.6% | 38.5% | 27.6–50.6% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 3.4% | 50.0% | 34.1–65.9% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 12% | 48.7% | 39.9–57.6% |
| Overgrowth | 12% | 47.9% | 39.0–56.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Varus Mid players take on BR?
Press the Attack, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 32% of 987 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Varus Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Inspiration: 15% of 987 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Varus Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 51% of 987 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.7% win rate.



































