- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±1.37
- Games
- 1,032
- a win +22.4 · a loss −19.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 0.69%
- as Mid · any role
Vi Mid on BR, last 30 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,032 games).
Build
Start
Hp
56% · 45.1% won
Spells
Ig
92% · 47.4% won
Skills
18% · 44.0% won
Items 7.3% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
57.6%won24% pick - Ga
58.8%won13% pick - Ud
58.3%won3.1% pick
- Ie
44.0%won17% pick - Ga
54.6%won15% pick - Ec
40.0%won6.8% pick
52.9% won (39.5–65.9) · 51 games
Skill path 17% of games · 47.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards7.3%52.9%40% to 66%
- The Collector › Essence Reaver › Lord Dominik's Regards6.4%53.3%39% to 67%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards5.0%74.3%58% to 86%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards3.0%57.1%37% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W18%44.0%182
- ››starts E Q W17%49.4%176
- ››starts Q E W16%48.2%162
- ››starts E Q W15%46.7%152
- ››starts Q E W13%47.3%131
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 19%48.2% won
- Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion 12%46.8% won
Boots
- Swiftmarch 17%49.2% won
- Gunmetal Greaves 17%44.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games4.2%53.5% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.3% | 52.9% | 39.5%–65.9% | 51 |
| The Collector › Essence Reaver › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.4% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.0% | 74.3% | 57.9%–85.8% | 35 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 3.0% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 383 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 24% | 57.6% | 47.4%–67.2% | 92 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 15% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 13% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.8% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| 5th item, of 147 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 17% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 15% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 21% | 50.9% | 44.3%–57.6% | 214 |
| Swiftmarch | 17% | 49.2% | 41.9%–56.4% | 179 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 17% | 44.1% | 37.1%–51.5% | 179 |
| Armored Advance | 17% | 45.4% | 38.2%–52.8% | 174 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 14% | 41.8% | 34.1%–49.9% | 146 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 56% | 45.1% | 41.1%–49.2% | 574 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 19% | 48.2% | 41.2%–55.2% | 191 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 12% | 46.8% | 38.3%–55.5% | 126 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 6.5% | 62.7% | 50.7%–73.3% | 67 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 47.4% | 44.2%–50.6% | 945 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 4.2% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 18% | 44.0% | 36.9%–51.2% | 182 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 17% | 49.4% | 42.1%–56.8% | 176 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 16% | 48.2% | 40.6%–55.8% | 162 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 15% | 46.7% | 39.0%–54.6% | 152 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 13% | 47.3% | 39.0%–55.8% | 131 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 47.7% | 40.3%–55.1% | 170 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 15% | 49.0% | 41.0%–57.0% | 147 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 46.4% | 38.3%–54.7% | 138 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 12% | 47.9% | 39.2%–56.8% | 121 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 45.4% | 36.3%–54.8% | 108 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.7% | 67.6% | 51.5%–80.4% | 37 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 23% | 53.3% | 47.0%–59.5% | 240 |
| Essence Reaver | 19% | 49.5% | 42.5%–56.5% | 194 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 17% | 44.1% | 37.1%–51.5% | 179 |
| Hubris | 16% | 47.9% | 40.3%–55.5% | 163 |
| Eclipse | 14% | 49.0% | 41.1%–56.9% | 149 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 14% | 55.9% | 47.8%–63.8% | 143 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 8.2% | 56.5% | 45.9%–66.5% | 85 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 7.3% | 46.7% | 35.8%–57.8% | 75 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.7% | 44.9% | 33.8%–56.6% | 69 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 4.5% | 32.6% | 20.9%–47.0% | 46 |
Questions
What do Vi Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 5% of 1,032 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.9% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 18% of 1,017 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 1,032 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.4% win rate.














































