- Win
- 53.1%
- ▲3.0 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.66
- Games
- 4,102
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 13.5%
- as Bot · any role
Vladimir Bot on BR, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,102 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×287% · 54.1% won
Spells
Gh
88% · 53.5% won
Skills
50% · 52.2% won
Items 13.7% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Vs
57.2%won41% · 80pick, 80 games - Zh
51.1%won18% · 35pick, 35 games - Ri
56.6%won13% · 25pick, 25 games
- Vs
60.2%won27% · 26pick, 26 games - Zh
57.1%won26% · 25pick, 25 games - Ri
61.5%won19% · 18pick, 18 games
60.5% won (55.5–65.4) · 370 games
4th: of the 196 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 95 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 41% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap14%60.5%55% to 65%
- Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Riftmaker11%57.6%52% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Void Staff10%56.4%51% to 62%
- Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap9.3%59.2%53% to 65%
- Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Void Staff7.9%51.9%45% to 58%
- Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass4.9%56.5%48% to 65%
- Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Cosmic Drive3.3%62.2%52% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W50%52.2%2,014
- ››starts Q W EHighest win45%55.7%1,805
- ››starts Q W QFew games1.5%41.9%62
- ››starts Q E QFew games1.1%54.6%44
- ››starts Q W EFew games0.8%45.2%31
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 7.1%47.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 4.1%44.1% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes Highest win42%55.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness 5.3%56.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 9.1%49.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.0%51.3% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 60.5% | 55.5%–65.4% | 370 |
| Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Riftmaker | 11% | 57.6% | 51.9%–63.1% | 295 |
| Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Void Staff | 10% | 56.4% | 50.6%–62.1% | 280 |
| Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.3% | 59.2% | 53.0%–65.1% | 250 |
| Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment › Void Staff | 7.9% | 51.9% | 45.2%–58.5% | 214 |
| Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.9% | 56.5% | 47.9%–64.7% | 131 |
| Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Cosmic DriveFew games | 3.3% | 62.2% | 51.9%–71.5% | 90 |
| 4th item, of 1,391 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 27% | 58.9% | 53.9%–63.7% | 382 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 55.1% | 48.8%–61.2% | 245 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 52.8% | 46.1%–59.4% | 212 |
| Riftmaker | 10% | 58.6% | 50.3%–66.4% | 140 |
| Shadowflame | 8.0% | 62.2% | 52.9%–70.6% | 111 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.3% | 52.9% | 42.5%–63.0% | 87 |
| 5th item, of 542 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 53.5% | 44.9%–62.0% | 127 |
| Void StaffFew games | 18% | 61.5% | 51.5%–70.6% | 96 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 15% | 57.0% | 46.0%–67.3% | 79 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.9% | 64.6% | 50.4%–76.6% | 48 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 7.4% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.2% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| 6th item, of 137 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 15% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 49% | 51.5% | 49.3%–53.7% | 2,009 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 42% | 55.1% | 52.7%–57.4% | 1,711 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.3% | 56.2% | 49.5%–62.6% | 219 |
| No boots | 2.7% | 41.1% | 32.4%–50.3% | 112 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 0.6% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 54.1% | 52.5%–55.8% | 3,546 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 7.1% | 47.2% | 41.6%–53.0% | 290 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 4.1% | 44.1% | 36.8%–51.6% | 168 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 0.7% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 88% | 53.5% | 51.9%–55.2% | 3,611 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.1% | 49.2% | 44.2%–54.3% | 372 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.0% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 0.7% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 50% | 52.2% | 50.0%–54.4% | 2,014 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 45% | 55.7% | 53.4%–58.0% | 1,805 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games | 1.5% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 1.1% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 0.8% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 41% | 51.9% | 49.4%–54.4% | 1,539 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 55.3% | 52.2%–58.4% | 996 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E E | 17% | 57.2% | 53.4%–61.0% | 636 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E E | 8.1% | 55.8% | 50.3%–61.3% | 308 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 0.8% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 0.7% | 23.1% | 11.0%–42.1% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Void Staff | 30% | 56.9% | 54.1%–59.7% | 1,212 |
| Liandry's Torment | 23% | 54.1% | 50.8%–57.3% | 923 |
| Riftmaker | 21% | 56.2% | 52.9%–59.5% | 854 |
| Cosmic Drive | 17% | 52.7% | 49.1%–56.4% | 717 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 17% | 78.9% | 75.7%–81.7% | 706 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 55.0% | 51.1%–58.8% | 653 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 15% | 51.6% | 47.6%–55.6% | 597 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 2.4% | 62.9% | 53.0%–71.8% | 97 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 2.1% | 65.5% | 55.1%–74.7% | 87 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 1.1% | 66.7% | 52.1%–78.6% | 45 |
Questions
What do Vladimir Bot players build first on BR?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 9% of 4,102 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.5% win rate.
What skill order do Vladimir Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 50% of 4,007 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vladimir Bot players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 88% of 4,102 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.


















































