- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±1.36
- Games
- 845
- a win +20.0 · a loss −17.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 16.8%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 845 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Ds
Hp
Hp
35% · 53.9% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
52% · 48.5% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
55% · 51.0% won
Items 2.5% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Serylda's Grudge
- Bastionbreaker
4th
- So
59.1% won9.2% pick - Lt
52.6% won8.0% pick - Sg
64.7% won7.1% pick
41.7% won (19.3–68.1) · 12 games
BootsChainlaced Crushers37% · 49.2% won
Skill path 45% of games · 52.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W55%51.0%467
- ››starts Q E W18%56.9%153
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.9%48.5%33
- ››starts Q E EFew games3.8%62.5%32
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.7%41.9%31
Starting items
Doran's Shield + Health Potion35% · 53.9% won · 299 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 24%54.4% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 21%46.9% won
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers37% · 49.2% won · 311 games
- Armored Advance 29%51.8% won
- Swiftmarch Few games11%55.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport52% · 48.5% won · 441 games
- Flash + Ignite 35%53.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games4.5%55.3% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th item, of 238 games that reached it | ||||
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 9.2% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 37% | 49.2% | 43.7%–54.7% | 311 |
| Armored Advance | 29% | 51.8% | 45.6%–58.0% | 245 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 11% | 55.3% | 45.3%–65.0% | 94 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 7.5% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.3% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 35% | 53.9% | 48.2%–59.4% | 299 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 24% | 54.4% | 47.6%–61.0% | 206 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 21% | 46.9% | 39.6%–54.2% | 175 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 6.2% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 52% | 48.5% | 43.9%–53.2% | 441 |
| Flash + Ignite | 35% | 53.2% | 47.5%–58.8% | 299 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.5% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Ghost + TeleportFew games | 3.3% | 71.4% | 52.9%–84.8% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 55% | 51.0% | 46.4%–55.5% | 467 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 18% | 56.9% | 48.9%–64.5% | 153 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.9% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E EFew games | 3.8% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.7% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 52.0% | 46.8%–57.2% | 350 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 11% | 53.5% | 43.0%–63.7% | 86 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.1% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Trinity Force | 40% | 52.5% | 47.2%–57.7% | 341 |
| Eclipse | 24% | 49.0% | 42.2%–55.8% | 204 |
| Liandry's Torment | 19% | 54.1% | 46.3%–61.7% | 159 |
| Black Cleaver | 14% | 46.6% | 37.9%–55.6% | 118 |
| Spear of Shojin | 12% | 55.8% | 46.2%–64.9% | 104 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 9.7% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.6% | 45.3% | 33.7%–57.4% | 64 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 4.7% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 4.1% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| The CollectorFew games | 3.9% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
Questions
What do Yorick Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Serylda's Grudge, then Bastionbreaker: 1% of 845 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.7% win rate.
What skill order do Yorick Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 55% of 845 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Yorick Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 52% of 845 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.5% win rate.










































