- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.06
- Games
- 500.3k
- a win +24.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 6.4%
- as Support · any role
Brand Support, last 14 days: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 500,689 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 50.7% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 50.3% won
Skills
49% · 51.2% won
Items 21.7% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
51.9%won24% pick - Mo
50.9%won21% pick - Ma
50.1%won12% pick
- Rd
49.3%won25% pick - Sh
48.7%won15% pick - Zh
47.9%won15% pick
54.5% won (54.0–54.9) · 47,292 games
Skill path 39% of games · 51.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment22%54.5%54% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon14%51.5%51% to 52%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Malignance8.8%56.2%55% to 57%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%56.3%55% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E49%51.2%223,598
- ››starts W Q EHighest win14%52.0%61,669
- ››starts W E Q13%51.6%61,193
- ››starts W E Q11%50.6%50,402
- ››starts W E Q2.5%50.9%11,186
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.2%49.5% won
- Control Ward 3.7%49.2% won
Boots
- No boots 9.8%39.4% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.1%51.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win12%51.2% won
- Flash + Heal 9.3%50.6% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 22% | 54.5% | 54.0%–54.9% | 47,292 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 14% | 51.5% | 51.0%–52.1% | 30,417 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Malignance | 8.8% | 56.2% | 55.5%–56.9% | 19,298 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 56.3% | 55.3%–57.3% | 8,989 |
| 4th item, of 69,375 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 51.9% | 51.2%–52.7% | 16,360 |
| Morellonomicon | 21% | 50.9% | 50.1%–51.7% | 14,862 |
| Malignance | 12% | 50.1% | 49.0%–51.2% | 8,246 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.8% | 51.2% | 50.0%–52.5% | 6,075 |
| Shadowflame | 7.0% | 51.9% | 50.5%–53.3% | 4,870 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 5.4% | 51.3% | 49.7%–52.9% | 3,760 |
| 5th item, of 11,730 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 49.3% | 47.5%–51.1% | 2,874 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 48.7% | 46.4%–51.0% | 1,766 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 47.9% | 45.5%–50.2% | 1,705 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.2% | 47.5% | 44.6%–50.5% | 1,075 |
| Malignance | 7.4% | 48.9% | 45.6%–52.2% | 865 |
| Void Staff | 7.0% | 46.4% | 43.0%–49.8% | 815 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 76% | 51.6% | 51.4%–51.7% | 378,562 |
| No boots | 9.8% | 39.4% | 38.9%–39.8% | 48,928 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.1% | 51.1% | 50.6%–51.6% | 45,339 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.7% | 54.3% | 53.6%–55.0% | 18,465 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.1% | 50.0% | 48.7%–51.4% | 5,341 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 50.7% | 50.5%–50.8% | 409,875 |
| Health Potion | 4.2% | 49.5% | 48.8%–50.2% | 19,148 |
| Control Ward | 3.7% | 49.2% | 48.5%–50.0% | 16,781 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 51.6% | 49.6%–53.6% | 2,423 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 50.3% | 50.2%–50.5% | 374,718 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 51.2% | 50.9%–51.6% | 62,494 |
| Flash + Heal | 9.3% | 50.6% | 50.1%–51.0% | 46,611 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.2% | 48.3% | 47.0%–49.6% | 5,811 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 49% | 51.2% | 51.0%–51.4% | 223,598 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 14% | 52.0% | 51.6%–52.4% | 61,669 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 13% | 51.6% | 51.2%–52.0% | 61,193 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 11% | 50.6% | 50.1%–51.0% | 50,402 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 2.5% | 50.9% | 49.9%–51.8% | 11,186 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 39% | 51.8% | 51.6%–52.1% | 164,143 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 9.3% | 51.9% | 51.4%–52.4% | 39,715 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 8.9% | 52.4% | 51.9%–52.9% | 38,008 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 7.4% | 51.5% | 51.0%–52.1% | 31,572 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 3.7% | 51.3% | 50.5%–52.1% | 15,595 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 3.0% | 51.1% | 50.2%–52.0% | 12,923 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 87% | 50.8% | 50.6%–50.9% | 437,662 |
| Morellonomicon | 21% | 49.2% | 48.9%–49.5% | 105,295 |
| Malignance | 13% | 52.1% | 51.7%–52.5% | 65,968 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 52.6% | 52.2%–53.0% | 54,383 |
| Shadowflame | 5.6% | 51.9% | 51.3%–52.5% | 28,153 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.9% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.1% | 19,302 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.4% | 51.1% | 50.3%–51.8% | 17,186 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 2.7% | 54.5% | 53.7%–55.4% | 13,503 |
| Void Staff | 2.3% | 51.3% | 50.4%–52.2% | 11,641 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 1.1% | 52.9% | 51.6%–54.2% | 5,721 |
Questions
What do Brand Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 9% of 500,689 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 54.5% win rate.
What skill order do Brand Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 49% of 454,765 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Brand Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 500,689 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.3% win rate.









































