Braum
2nd of 41 Support
Win rate51.9%+1.9 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.90±0.20 · Support +2.07
Games42,865Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.8%as Support
Ban rate4.6%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Hwei127 games59.8%+3.5 pts
- Camille227 games62.1%+3.4 pts
- Blitzcrank1,547 games54.6%+3.3 pts
Worst against
- Veigar124 games46.8%−3.5 pts
- Vel'Koz640 games46.7%−3.5 pts
- Zilean546 games46.7%−3.3 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lo
Kv
Ba
- 64.7%5% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 52.3%66% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 51.9%93% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 51.0%40% played
- Runes

GuardianResolve, with Inspiration- 52.7%65% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 51.9%84% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 53.2%73% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 5.1% | 2,192 | 64.7%63% to 67% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 2.4% | 1,019 | 59.4%56% to 62% |
Lo Th Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Frozen Heart | 2.3% | 987 | 60.6%57% to 64% |
Lo Ba Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow | 2.1% | 914 | 62.4%59% to 65% |
Lo Kv Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Frozen Heart | 1.9% | 813 | 63.1%60% to 66% |
Lo Ba Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Thornmail | 1.2% | 517 | 55.1%51% to 59% |
Ba Lo Kv Bandlepipes · Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow | 1.2% | 515 | 65.8%62% to 70% |
Ba Kv Lo Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow · Locket of the Iron Solari | 1.1% | 459 | 66.2%62% to 70% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 73% · 31,21453.2%53%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 7.4% · 3,18453.1%51%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.7% · 2,01948.5%46%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 3.1% · 1,32751.8%49%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.0% · 1,30350.8%48%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 65% | 27,881 | 53.5%53% to 54% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 31% | 13,489 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 23% | 9,650 | 53.4%52% to 54% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 11% | 4,524 | 58.2%57% to 60% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 7.2% | 3,108 | 56.1%54% to 58% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 3.7% | 1,581 | 59.9%57% to 62% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 2.6% | 1,126 | 54.3%51% to 57% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 1.9% | 799 | 51.9%48% to 55% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 1.5% | 624 | 60.4%57% to 64% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 1.0% | 426 | 56.3%52% to 61% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion93% · 39,74651.9%51%–52%
- Health Potion1.7% · 73552.8%49%–56%
- Control Ward1.5% · 63248.9%45%–53%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.0% · 41058.1%53%–63%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps66% · 28,14552.3%52%–53%
- Mercury's Treads23% · 9,85152.5%52%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness6.0% · 2,58157.8%56%–60%
- No boots4.7% · 2,00035.2%33%–37%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.6% · 25056.0%50%–62%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite40% · 17,21751.0%50%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash32% · 13,62451.8%51%–53%
- Flash and Heal28% · 11,80453.7%53%–55%
- Flash and Barrier0.2% · 7243.1%32%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| GuardianResolve, with Inspiration | 65% | 27,761 | 52.7%52% to 53% |
| GuardianResolve, with Precision | 24% | 10,316 | 51.7%51% to 53% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 7.6% | 3,244 | 48.2%47% to 50% |
| GuardianResolve, with Domination | 0.6% | 241 | 47.7%42% to 54% |
| GuardianResolve, with Sorcery | 0.5% | 193 | 47.7%41% to 55% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 0.3% | 144 | 52.1%44% to 60% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 98% · secondary 1%
Primary 98% · secondary 1%
0%8%90%
1%98%1%
3%4%92%
5%1%93%
Inspiration
Primary 1% · secondary 72%
Primary 1% · secondary 72%
0%0%0%
2%6%1%
0%0%65%
68%4%0%
Precision
secondary 24%
secondary 24%
0%0%0%0%
0%24%0%
1%24%0%
0%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 97%Ability haste 3%
Flex
Health scaling 93%Move speed 7%
Defense
Health scaling 93%Health 7%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling84% · 35,98051.9%51%–52%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health3.4% · 1,45351.3%49%–54%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health2.4% · 1,01154.4%51%–57%
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling1.8% · 77251.2%48%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron633 games, small sample | 633 | 48.2% | +21.0 | −17.5 | +1.10±1.57 |
| Bronze2,786 games, small sample | 2,786 | 50.9% | +22.5 | −16.2 | +3.60±0.75 |
| Silver5,319 games | 5,319 | 50.7% | +22.4 | −16.6 | +3.20±0.55 |
| Gold8,569 games | 8,569 | 52.3% | +21.8 | −17.3 | +3.30±0.43 |
| Platinum9,438 games | 9,438 | 52.3% | +21.4 | −17.8 | +2.90±0.41 |
| Emerald8,473 games | 8,473 | 51.1% | +20.9 | −18.3 | +1.90±0.43 |
| Diamond4,289 games | 4,289 | 54.0% | +21.5 | −18.2 | +3.40±0.62 |
| Master2,514 games | 2,514 | 52.5% | +32.8 | −28.5 | +3.90±1.24 |
| Grandmaster34 games, small sample | 34 | 50.0% | +39.8 | −32.1 | +3.80±12.69 |
| Challenger16 games, small sample | 16 | 62.5% | +41.9 | −32.8 | +13.90±19.01 |
































































