Blitzcrank
6th of 41 Support
Win rate51.0%+1.0 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.70±0.17 · Support +2.07
Games57,851Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.3%as Support
Ban rate11.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Vel'Koz1,173 games55.4%+4.8 pts
- Sona694 games53.5%+3.0 pts
- Fiddlesticks119 games58.8%+3.0 pts
Worst against
- Shaco339 games43.7%−5.4 pts
- Pantheon909 games46.5%−5.0 pts
- Maokai565 games44.8%−4.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lo
Zc
Ba
- 54.4%4% played
- Highest win
- Lo
Zc
Fh
- 56.0%3% played
- Boots
- Bo
Boots of Swiftness - 52.2%73% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 51.3%89% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 50.8%74% played
- Runes

Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Sorcery- 51.4%47% played
- Shards


Ability haste · Health scaling · Health scaling- 50.8%76% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 51.4%75% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Zc Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Bandlepipes | 4.5% | 2,587 | 54.4%53% to 56% |
Lo Zc Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Thornmail | 2.9% | 1,650 | 52.1%50% to 54% |
Lo Zc Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Frozen Heart | 2.7% | 1,549 | 56.0%53% to 58% |
Lo Fh Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Thornmail | 2.6% | 1,478 | 55.8%53% to 58% |
Lo Fh Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Zeke's Convergence | 1.9% | 1,105 | 57.4%54% to 60% |
Lo Ba Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Zeke's Convergence | 1.0% | 589 | 62.0%58% to 66% |
Lo Zc Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow | 1.0% | 578 | 57.4%53% to 61% |
Lo Kv Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Zeke's Convergence | 1.0% | 550 | 60.0%56% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 75% · 43,48251.4%51%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 13% · 7,56952.1%51%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 1.6% · 93950.9%48%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 1.6% · 91850.5%47%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 0.7% · 38644.8%40%–50%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 47% | 27,139 | 51.3%51% to 52% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 37% | 21,133 | 51.8%51% to 52% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 31% | 17,657 | 53.5%53% to 54% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 14% | 8,206 | 52.2%51% to 53% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 14% | 7,822 | 57.3%56% to 58% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 7.3% | 4,244 | 55.7%54% to 57% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 6.9% | 4,015 | 54.7%53% to 56% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 5.7% | 3,287 | 48.5%47% to 50% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 5.3% | 3,080 | 46.6%45% to 48% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 2.9% | 1,680 | 54.5%52% to 57% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion89% · 51,52051.3%51%–52%
- Health Potion2.9% · 1,66348.2%46%–51%
- Control Ward2.9% · 1,64950.2%48%–53%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 35147.6%42%–53%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness73% · 42,41052.2%52%–53%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity8.4% · 4,83350.3%49%–52%
- Mercury's Treads5.9% · 3,39450.0%48%–52%
- Plated Steelcaps5.5% · 3,20249.5%48%–51%
- No boots4.3% · 2,48937.1%35%–39%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite74% · 42,67450.8%50%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash18% · 10,62051.7%51%–53%
- Flash and Heal6.3% · 3,64752.1%50%–54%
- Flash and Teleport0.5% · 30745.9%40%–52%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Sorcery | 47% | 27,431 | 51.4%51% to 52% |
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve | 20% | 11,628 | 50.8%50% to 52% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 20% | 11,593 | 50.9%50% to 52% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 1.7% | 978 | 48.2%45% to 51% |
| Unsealed SpellbookInspiration, with Sorcery | 1.7% | 971 | 53.5%50% to 57% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 1.3% | 774 | 50.5%47% to 54% |
Every rune, by tree
Inspiration
Primary 69% · secondary 21%
Primary 69% · secondary 21%
68%2%0%
71%3%2%
1%0%87%
89%1%0%
Sorcery
secondary 53%
secondary 53%
0%0%0%0%
2%3%49%
2%51%1%
1%1%2%
Resolve
Primary 21% · secondary 20%
Primary 21% · secondary 20%
0%22%1%
19%5%0%
22%2%20%
24%1%19%
Domination
Primary 3%
Primary 3%
3%2%1%
5%0%1%
1%2%2%
1%2%3%
Shards
Offense
Ability haste 97%Adaptive force 3%
Flex
Health scaling 82%Move speed 14%Adaptive force 4%
Defense
Health scaling 93%Health 5%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling76% · 43,70150.8%50%–51%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health scaling6.0% · 3,47251.4%50%–53%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health4.2% · 2,44754.0%52%–56%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.4% · 1,40147.3%45%–50%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,534 games, small sample | 2,534 | 48.1% | +20.7 | −17.6 | +0.80±0.78 |
| Bronze7,639 games | 7,639 | 49.8% | +22.1 | −16.6 | +2.80±0.46 |
| Silver10,191 games | 10,191 | 50.5% | +22.4 | −16.8 | +3.10±0.40 |
| Gold11,362 games | 11,362 | 51.7% | +22.0 | −17.3 | +3.10±0.38 |
| Platinum9,950 games | 9,950 | 50.8% | +21.7 | −17.9 | +2.40±0.41 |
| Emerald8,209 games | 8,209 | 52.2% | +21.0 | −18.3 | +2.40±0.44 |
| Diamond3,980 games | 3,980 | 51.7% | +21.7 | −18.2 | +2.70±0.65 |
| Master2,470 games | 2,470 | 52.1% | +33.1 | −28.5 | +4.00±1.26 |
| Grandmaster69 games, small sample | 69 | 52.2% | +32.5 | −31.6 | +1.80±7.77 |
| Challenger26 games, small sample | 26 | 61.5% | +39.9 | −32.1 | +12.20±14.34 |









































































