Pantheon
35th of 41 Support
Win rate48.5%−1.5 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.70±0.24 · Support +2.07
Games31,291Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.4%as Support
Ban rate2.2%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Blitzcrank906 games53.5%+5.1 pts
- Camille165 games60.6%+3.9 pts
- Mel341 games59.5%+3.8 pts
Worst against
- Soraka628 games42.5%−3.8 pts
- Taric243 games41.6%−2.9 pts
- Karma519 games46.1%−2.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ug
Ec
Bc
- 51.2%5% played
- Highest win
- Ec
Bc
Ss
- 55.4%2% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 48.5%52% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 48.6%88% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 48.6%89% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination- 48.7%60% played
- Highest win

ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration- 49.4%2% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 48.4%80% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts W·Q·E
- 49.2%66% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ug Ec Bc Umbral Glaive · Eclipse · Black Cleaver | 4.6% | 1,428 | 51.2%49% to 54% |
Ec Bc Vc Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.3% | 728 | 53.3%50% to 57% |
Ug Ec Vc Umbral Glaive · Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.2% | 675 | 53.8%50% to 58% |
Ec Bc Ss Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Sundered Sky | 2.1% | 671 | 55.4%52% to 59% |
Ug Bc Vc Umbral Glaive · Black Cleaver · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.7% | 546 | 52.2%48% to 56% |
Ug Bc Ec Umbral Glaive · Black Cleaver · Eclipse | 1.7% | 529 | 52.7%48% to 57% |
Ug Bc Ss Umbral Glaive · Black Cleaver · Sundered Sky | 1.2% | 383 | 54.8%50% to 60% |
Ec Ug Bc Eclipse · Umbral Glaive · Black Cleaver | 1.0% | 310 | 53.6%48% to 59% |
Skill order
Q›W›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 66% · 20,55349.2%49%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 15% · 4,65348.3%47%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, E, Q · 4.3% · 1,35146.1%43%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 3.8% · 1,18850.6%48%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.1% · 65550.5%47%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 86% | 26,887 | 49.0%48% to 50% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 25% | 7,760 | 52.1%51% to 53% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 22% | 6,875 | 53.3%52% to 54% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 6.9% | 2,150 | 50.2%48% to 52% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 6.8% | 2,119 | 48.5%46% to 51% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 6.4% | 1,988 | 50.6%48% to 53% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 5.6% | 1,744 | 52.1%50% to 54% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 3.3% | 1,036 | 51.6%49% to 55% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 2.9% | 892 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 2.5% | 773 | 53.7%50% to 57% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion88% · 27,61448.6%48%–49%
- Health Potion3.2% · 99648.3%45%–51%
- Control Ward2.2% · 70146.5%43%–50%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 19648.0%41%–55%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps52% · 16,30848.5%48%–49%
- Mercury's Treads17% · 5,44149.6%48%–51%
- Boots of Swiftness14% · 4,35451.9%50%–53%
- No boots8.4% · 2,63738.2%36%–40%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity6.2% · 1,93550.1%48%–52%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite89% · 27,98248.6%48%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash7.7% · 2,40148.4%46%–50%
- Flash and Heal1.6% · 49745.9%42%–50%
- Flash and Teleport0.5% · 15843.0%36%–51%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination | 60% | 18,687 | 48.7%48% to 49% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 16% | 4,960 | 48.7%47% to 50% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 11% | 3,468 | 47.1%45% to 49% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 2.8% | 873 | 48.0%45% to 51% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 2.4% | 747 | 49.4%46% to 53% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery | 1.1% | 355 | 47.3%42% to 53% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 89% · secondary 3%
Primary 89% · secondary 3%
73%0%0%18%
0%91%2%
2%90%1%
84%9%1%
Domination
Primary 5% · secondary 76%
Primary 5% · secondary 76%
6%1%1%
67%1%15%
3%3%3%
5%75%4%
Inspiration
secondary 13%
secondary 13%
0%0%0%
12%1%1%
0%0%1%
13%0%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 98%Attack speed 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health scaling 85%Health 14%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling80% · 24,93248.4%48%–49%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health12% · 3,80749.9%48%–51%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.4% · 44448.9%44%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.2% · 36348.8%44%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,463 games, small sample | 1,463 | 49.8% | +21.1 | −17.6 | +1.70±1.04 |
| Bronze4,582 games | 4,582 | 49.6% | +21.8 | −17.2 | +2.20±0.59 |
| Silver6,181 games | 6,181 | 47.4% | +22.2 | −17.2 | +1.60±0.51 |
| Gold6,727 games | 6,727 | 48.9% | +22.1 | −17.3 | +2.10±0.49 |
| Platinum5,533 games | 5,533 | 48.4% | +21.8 | −18.0 | +1.50±0.55 |
| Emerald3,858 games | 3,858 | 48.1% | +21.1 | −18.6 | +0.70±0.65 |
| Diamond1,466 games, small sample | 1,466 | 48.5% | +21.7 | −18.1 | +1.50±1.07 |
| Master770 games, small sample | 770 | 47.4% | +34.5 | −29.0 | +1.60±2.34 |
| Grandmaster16 games, small sample | 16 | 52.9% | +47.3 | −31.9 | +12.70±20.55 |
| Challenger10 games, small sample | 10 | 50.0% | +48.2 | −33.8 | +7.20±27.26 |




























































