- Win
- 38.6%
- ▼11.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.30
- ±0.46
- Games
- 8,986
- a win +24.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 26.3%
- as Support · any role
Caitlyn Support, patch 26.21: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Rapid Firecannon; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 8,986 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 39.6% won
Spells
He
35% · 39.7% won
Skills
32% · 38.0% won
Items 10.8% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Rapid Firecannon
- Ld
45.4%won60% · 114pick, 114 games - Hc
54.7%won18% · 35pick, 35 games - Mr
50.0%won6.8% · 13pick, 13 games
- Ld
52.3%won20% · 12pick, 12 games - Hc
53.2%won15% · 9pick, 9 games - Ga
50.7%won14% · 8pick, 8 games
49.9% won (45.3–54.5) · 451 games
4th: of the 191 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 59 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 38.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon11%49.9%45% to 54%
- The Collector › Hexoptics C44 › Infinity Edge6.5%48.5%43% to 54%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards5.1%49.5%43% to 56%
- Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Infinity Edge2.6%57.0%48% to 66%
- The Collector › Hexoptics C44 › Rapid Firecannon2.4%41.8%33% to 52%
- Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Rapid Firecannon2.2%41.9%32% to 52%
- Hexoptics C44 › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon2.0%49.4%39% to 60%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge1.9%51.2%40% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E32%38.0%2,645
- ››starts Q E WHighest win26%40.5%2,204
- ››starts Q E W15%40.3%1,273
- ››starts W Q E4.7%38.9%391
- ››starts Q W E3.7%40.4%312
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.5%34.6% won
- Control Ward 3.4%38.4% won
Boots
- No boots 11%30.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness 11%40.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 32%38.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 15%37.9% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon | 11% | 49.9% | 45.3%–54.5% | 451 |
| The Collector › Hexoptics C44 › Infinity Edge | 6.5% | 48.5% | 42.7%–54.4% | 272 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.1% | 49.5% | 42.8%–56.2% | 210 |
| Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 2.6% | 57.0% | 47.6%–66.0% | 107 |
| The Collector › Hexoptics C44 › Rapid FirecannonFew games | 2.4% | 41.8% | 32.6%–51.7% | 98 |
| Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Rapid FirecannonFew games | 2.2% | 41.9% | 32.4%–52.1% | 93 |
| Hexoptics C44 › Infinity Edge › Rapid FirecannonFew games | 2.0% | 49.4% | 39.0%–59.8% | 85 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 1.9% | 51.2% | 40.5%–61.9% | 80 |
| 4th item, of 1,629 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 29% | 49.5% | 44.9%–54.0% | 465 |
| Infinity Edge | 15% | 44.5% | 38.4%–50.7% | 245 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 14% | 50.4% | 43.9%–57.0% | 220 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 8.3% | 54.1% | 45.7%–62.3% | 135 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 5.5% | 46.7% | 36.7%–56.9% | 90 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 2.5% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| 5th item, of 484 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 13% | 65.6% | 53.4%–76.1% | 64 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 13% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 9.5% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 8.9% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 7.0% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 66% | 39.3% | 38.1%–40.6% | 5,922 |
| No boots | 11% | 30.1% | 27.4%–33.0% | 1,032 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 11% | 40.1% | 37.2%–43.2% | 1,022 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.4% | 39.9% | 36.4%–43.4% | 752 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.0% | 40.7% | 30.9%–51.3% | 86 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 39.6% | 38.5%–40.7% | 7,107 |
| Health Potion | 4.5% | 34.6% | 29.9%–39.6% | 373 |
| Control Ward | 3.4% | 38.4% | 32.9%–44.2% | 281 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 1.6% | 30.8% | 23.5%–39.2% | 130 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 35% | 39.7% | 38.0%–41.4% | 3,125 |
| Flash + Barrier | 32% | 38.0% | 36.3%–39.8% | 2,919 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 37.9% | 35.4%–40.6% | 1,332 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.6% | 36.2% | 33.1%–39.5% | 862 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 32% | 38.0% | 36.1%–39.8% | 2,645 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 26% | 40.5% | 38.5%–42.6% | 2,204 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 15% | 40.3% | 37.6%–43.0% | 1,273 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.7% | 38.9% | 34.2%–43.8% | 391 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.7% | 40.4% | 35.1%–45.9% | 312 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 26% | 38.8% | 36.7%–41.0% | 2,020 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 21% | 41.3% | 38.9%–43.8% | 1,575 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 40.0% | 36.8%–43.2% | 898 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.4% | 40.9% | 35.0%–47.0% | 257 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.6% | 39.4% | 32.9%–46.3% | 198 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.3% | 41.1% | 34.2%–48.4% | 180 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 67% | 38.8% | 37.6%–40.1% | 6,004 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 27% | 41.8% | 39.9%–43.8% | 2,399 |
| Umbral Glaive | 24% | 40.4% | 38.3%–42.5% | 2,143 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 17% | 45.1% | 42.6%–47.6% | 1,519 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 37.3% | 34.3%–40.4% | 984 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 10.0% | 43.3% | 40.1%–46.6% | 896 |
| Hubris | 9.3% | 41.9% | 38.5%–45.2% | 834 |
| Mortal Reminder | 5.5% | 40.6% | 36.4%–45.0% | 497 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 4.4% | 42.7% | 37.9%–47.7% | 391 |
| Serpent's Fang | 3.8% | 42.9% | 37.8%–48.3% | 340 |
Questions
What do Caitlyn Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is The Collector, then Infinity Edge, then Rapid Firecannon: 5% of 8,986 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
What skill order do Caitlyn Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 32% of 8,380 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Caitlyn Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 35% of 8,986 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.7% win rate.














































