- Win
- 39.4%
- ▼10.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.10
- ±0.37
- Games
- 13.8k
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 26.9%
- as Support · any role
Caitlyn Support, last 30 days: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Rapid Firecannon; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 13,762 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 40.0% won
Spells
He
35% · 40.4% won
Skills
32% · 39.3% won
Items 10.5% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Rapid Firecannon
52.6% won (48.8–56.4) · 650 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon11%52.6%49% to 56%
- The Collector › Hexoptics C44 › Infinity Edge6.9%44.6%40% to 49%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards5.2%45.9%41% to 51%
- The Collector › Hexoptics C44 › Rapid Firecannon2.5%43.5%36% to 51%
- Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Infinity Edge2.4%54.0%46% to 62%
- Hexoptics C44 › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon2.1%46.6%38% to 55%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge2.0%45.2%37% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Rapid Firecannon1.9%44.9%36% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E32%39.3%3,936
- ››starts Q E W26%40.6%3,191
- ››starts Q E W15%40.3%1,843
- ››starts W Q E4.7%41.1%584
- ››starts Q W E3.7%41.5%460
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.4%36.2% won
- Control Ward 3.1%37.0% won
Boots
- No boots 12%32.3% won
- Boots of Swiftness 11%41.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 33%38.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 14%38.4% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon | 11% | 52.6% | 48.8%–56.4% | 650 |
| The Collector › Hexoptics C44 › Infinity Edge | 6.9% | 44.6% | 39.9%–49.3% | 424 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.2% | 45.9% | 40.5%–51.4% | 318 |
| The Collector › Hexoptics C44 › Rapid Firecannon | 2.5% | 43.5% | 35.9%–51.4% | 154 |
| Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 2.4% | 54.0% | 46.0%–61.8% | 150 |
| Hexoptics C44 › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon | 2.1% | 46.6% | 38.2%–55.1% | 131 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 2.0% | 45.2% | 36.7%–53.9% | 124 |
| Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Rapid Firecannon | 1.9% | 44.9% | 36.2%–53.9% | 118 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 66% | 39.9% | 38.9%–40.9% | 9,074 |
| No boots | 12% | 32.3% | 30.1%–34.6% | 1,636 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 11% | 41.4% | 39.0%–43.9% | 1,538 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.1% | 40.1% | 37.3%–43.1% | 1,116 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 1.0% | 49.3% | 41.0%–57.6% | 136 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 40.0% | 39.1%–40.9% | 10,516 |
| Health Potion | 4.4% | 36.2% | 32.3%–40.4% | 530 |
| Control Ward | 3.1% | 37.0% | 32.2%–42.0% | 376 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 1.6% | 31.2% | 25.1%–37.9% | 199 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 35% | 40.4% | 39.1%–41.8% | 4,772 |
| Flash + Barrier | 33% | 38.6% | 37.2%–40.0% | 4,480 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 38.4% | 36.3%–40.6% | 1,995 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.5% | 38.9% | 36.3%–41.5% | 1,307 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 32% | 39.3% | 37.8%–40.9% | 3,936 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 26% | 40.6% | 38.9%–42.3% | 3,191 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 15% | 40.3% | 38.1%–42.6% | 1,843 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.7% | 41.1% | 37.2%–45.1% | 584 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.7% | 41.5% | 37.1%–46.1% | 460 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 67% | 39.8% | 38.8%–40.8% | 9,233 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 27% | 42.1% | 40.5%–43.7% | 3,715 |
| Umbral Glaive | 23% | 40.3% | 38.6%–42.1% | 3,124 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 17% | 46.3% | 44.3%–48.3% | 2,325 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 37.4% | 35.0%–39.9% | 1,477 |
| Hubris | 9.8% | 43.5% | 40.9%–46.2% | 1,353 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 9.5% | 42.7% | 40.0%–45.3% | 1,313 |
| Mortal Reminder | 5.6% | 42.6% | 39.2%–46.1% | 772 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 4.3% | 42.9% | 39.0%–46.9% | 590 |
| Serpent's Fang | 3.7% | 43.3% | 39.0%–47.6% | 511 |
Questions
What do Caitlyn Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is The Collector, then Infinity Edge, then Rapid Firecannon: 5% of 13,762 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.6% win rate.
What skill order do Caitlyn Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 32% of 12,367 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 39.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Caitlyn Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 35% of 13,762 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 40.4% win rate.










































