- Win
- 38.5%
- ▼11.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.30
- ±0.68
- Games
- 4,190
- a win +24.5 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 26.2%
- as Support · any role
Caitlyn Support, last 7 days: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Rapid Firecannon; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,190 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 85%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 81%Set taken in 73% of games
Every rune with its win rate42 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 70% | 38.6% | 36.8–40.3% |
| Absolute Focus | 67% | 38.7% | 37.0–40.5% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 3.8% | 38.9% | 31.6–46.7% |
| Manaflow Band | 3.3% | 35.7% | 28.3–43.9% |
| Scorch | 3.3% | 40.6% | 32.8–48.9% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 2.3% | 36.5% | 27.5–46.4% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.5% | 51.6% | 39.6–63.4% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.9% | 38.5% | 24.9–54.1% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.9% | 27.8% | 15.9–44.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 44% | 36.5% | 34.3–38.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 43% | 36.5% | 34.3–38.7% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 39% | 36.0% | 33.7–38.3% |
| Lethal Tempo | 30% | 33.9% | 31.3–36.5% |
| Fleet Footwork | 12% | 39.1% | 34.9–43.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 12% | 34.5% | 30.4–38.9% |
| Cut Down | 9.6% | 36.9% | 32.3–41.7% |
| Triumph | 7.0% | 36.6% | 31.3–42.3% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 2.1% | 34.9% | 25.7–45.4% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 1.6% | 42.7% | 31.6–54.5% |
| Last StandFew games | 1.1% | 45.5% | 31.7–59.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.7% | 30.0% | 16.7–47.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 35% | 42.1% | 39.6–44.7% |
| First Strike | 34% | 42.3% | 39.8–44.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 33% | 41.3% | 38.8–44.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 32% | 41.4% | 38.8–44.1% |
| Cash Back | 6.7% | 42.7% | 37.0–48.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 4.0% | 41.0% | 33.8–48.6% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 2.1% | 46.5% | 36.4–57.0% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.6% | 35.4% | 24.9–47.5% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.6% | 38.5% | 22.4–57.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 12% | 38.9% | 34.7–43.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 11% | 35.3% | 31.1–39.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 8.6% | 36.8% | 32.0–41.9% |
| Hail of Blades | 8.4% | 38.5% | 33.6–43.7% |
| Dark Harvest | 8.1% | 37.2% | 32.2–42.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 7.5% | 41.5% | 36.2–47.1% |
| Taste of Blood | 7.4% | 37.6% | 32.4–43.1% |
| Deep Ward | 6.6% | 43.0% | 37.3–48.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 6.3% | 32.4% | 27.1–38.3% |
| Sudden Impact | 5.2% | 44.8% | 38.3–51.4% |
| Relentless Hunter | 3.4% | 41.0% | 33.3–49.1% |
| Electrocute | 2.8% | 45.7% | 36.9–54.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Caitlyn Support players take on all servers?
First Strike, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 4,190 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 41.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Caitlyn Support players use?
Lethal Tempo with Sorcery: 26% of 4,190 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 34.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Caitlyn Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 73% of 4,190 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 38.9% win rate.














































