- Win
- 44.5%
- ▼5.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- −0.80
- ±0.23
- Games
- 29.1k
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.22 · 26.3%
- as Top · any role
Caitlyn Top, patch 26.21: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 29,095 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 95%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 83% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 83% | 44.6% | 43.9–45.2% |
| Absolute Focus | 80% | 44.6% | 43.9–45.2% |
| Manaflow Band | 1.8% | 42.3% | 38.2–46.6% |
| Celerity | 1.8% | 46.8% | 42.5–51.1% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.3% | 44.8% | 39.8–49.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.2% | 42.5% | 37.3–47.9% |
| Scorch | 1.1% | 42.6% | 37.4–48.1% |
| Transcendence | 0.7% | 41.6% | 35.0–48.6% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.1% | 36.1% | 22.5–52.4% |
| Summon AeryFew games | <0.1% | 37.0% | 21.5–55.8% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | <0.1% | 34.6% | 19.4–53.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 67% | 44.0% | 43.3–44.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 65% | 44.2% | 43.5–44.9% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 64% | 44.1% | 43.4–44.8% |
| Lethal Tempo | 51% | 43.8% | 43.0–44.6% |
| Fleet Footwork | 17% | 44.5% | 43.2–45.9% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 11% | 45.2% | 43.5–47.0% |
| Cut Down | 9.9% | 44.1% | 42.2–45.9% |
| Triumph | 7.5% | 45.0% | 42.9–47.1% |
| Press the Attack | 4.2% | 47.5% | 44.7–50.3% |
| Last Stand | 1.6% | 45.1% | 40.6–49.7% |
| Absorb Life | 1.5% | 46.6% | 42.0–51.4% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.5% | 46.5% | 38.6–54.7% |
| Conqueror | 0.5% | 42.8% | 34.8–51.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 22% | 45.6% | 44.4–46.8% |
| First Strike | 21% | 46.1% | 44.8–47.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 20% | 46.0% | 44.7–47.3% |
| Magical Footwear | 19% | 45.9% | 44.6–47.2% |
| Cash Back | 4.5% | 46.6% | 43.9–49.3% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.8% | 44.4% | 40.2–48.7% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.7% | 50.2% | 43.5–57.0% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.6% | 52.6% | 45.2–59.9% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.1% | 35.3% | 21.5–52.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 4.6% | 42.2% | 39.6–44.8% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 4.4% | 41.1% | 38.4–43.8% |
| Dark Harvest | 4.0% | 42.8% | 40.0–45.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 3.1% | 43.9% | 40.7–47.2% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.9% | 42.6% | 39.4–46.0% |
| Treasure Hunter | 2.7% | 41.6% | 38.2–45.0% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.6% | 50.3% | 45.8–54.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.6% | 43.4% | 39.0–47.9% |
| Sudden Impact | 1.4% | 45.4% | 40.6–50.3% |
| Deep Ward | 0.7% | 38.3% | 31.9–45.2% |
| Electrocute | 0.6% | 46.2% | 39.2–53.4% |
| Hail of Blades | 0.5% | 42.0% | 34.4–50.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Caitlyn Top players take on all servers?
Lethal Tempo, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 46% of 29,095 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Caitlyn Top players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 19% of 29,095 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Caitlyn Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 83% of 29,095 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.6% win rate.

















































