- Win
- 43.8%
- ▼6.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.74
- Games
- 3,540
- a win +24.0 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 1.0%
- as Support · any role
Cassiopeia Support, last 14 days: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 3,540 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 43.9% won
Spells
Ig
34% · 42.9% won
Skills
36% · 44.4% won
Items 13.5% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Mo
46.9%won21% pick - Zh
45.3%won14% pick - Sh
53.9%won9.7% pick
- Rd
32.0%won24% pick - Zh
60.0%won14% pick - Sh
60.0%won9.5% pick
48.3% won (41.7–55.1) · 211 games
Skill path 28% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment14%48.3%42% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment10%59.9%52% to 67%
- Rod of Ages › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment6.0%48.4%38% to 58%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter3.4%58.5%45% to 71%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%41.5%28% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W36%44.4%1,179
- ››starts Q E W23%44.5%759
- ››starts Q E W5.6%42.4%184
- ››starts E W Q4.0%46.5%129
- ››starts Q E E3.7%41.7%120
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.7%45.5% won
- Control Ward 3.3%43.1% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 22%47.2% won
- No boots 16%35.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 26%45.1% won
- Flash + Heal 16%42.7% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 14% | 48.3% | 41.7%–55.1% | 211 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Archangel's Staff › Liandry's Torment | 10% | 59.9% | 52.1%–67.2% | 157 |
| Rod of Ages › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.0% | 48.4% | 38.5%–58.4% | 93 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.4% | 58.5% | 45.1%–70.7% | 53 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 41.5% | 27.8%–56.6% | 41 |
| 4th item, of 535 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 21% | 46.9% | 37.8%–56.1% | 111 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 45.3% | 34.6%–56.6% | 75 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 49.2% | 36.8%–61.6% | 59 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.7% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.7% | 61.0% | 45.7%–74.3% | 41 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.6% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| 5th item, of 105 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 32.0% | 17.2%–51.6% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 45% | 45.0% | 42.6%–47.4% | 1,605 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 22% | 47.2% | 43.7%–50.7% | 765 |
| No boots | 16% | 35.8% | 32.0%–39.8% | 581 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.0% | 38.1% | 32.2%–44.3% | 247 |
| Mercury's Treads | 4.4% | 52.3% | 44.4%–60.0% | 155 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 43.9% | 42.1%–45.7% | 2,914 |
| Health Potion | 4.7% | 45.5% | 37.8%–53.3% | 154 |
| Control Ward | 3.3% | 43.1% | 34.2%–52.5% | 109 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 27.3% | 13.2%–48.2% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 34% | 42.9% | 40.1%–45.8% | 1,188 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 26% | 45.1% | 41.9%–48.4% | 913 |
| Flash + Heal | 16% | 42.7% | 38.7%–46.8% | 571 |
| Flash + Teleport | 9.7% | 41.7% | 36.6%–47.0% | 343 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 36% | 44.4% | 41.6%–47.3% | 1,179 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 23% | 44.5% | 41.0%–48.1% | 759 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 5.6% | 42.4% | 35.5%–49.6% | 184 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 4.0% | 46.5% | 38.1%–55.1% | 129 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E E | 3.7% | 41.7% | 33.2%–50.6% | 120 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 28% | 46.2% | 42.8%–49.6% | 829 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 15% | 44.3% | 39.8%–48.9% | 449 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.9% | 40.9% | 31.2%–51.4% | 88 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.7% | 43.2% | 33.0%–54.1% | 81 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.6% | 55.3% | 44.1%–65.9% | 76 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.4% | 39.5% | 26.4%–54.4% | 43 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 73% | 43.7% | 41.8%–45.6% | 2,593 |
| Rod of Ages | 24% | 43.0% | 39.7%–46.4% | 835 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 50.2% | 45.4%–55.1% | 398 |
| Morellonomicon | 8.0% | 46.1% | 40.4%–51.9% | 284 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.7% | 47.3% | 41.4%–53.2% | 273 |
| Shadowflame | 5.7% | 44.6% | 37.9%–51.5% | 202 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 4.9% | 43.7% | 36.5%–51.1% | 174 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.4% | 47.7% | 40.0%–55.6% | 155 |
| Archangel's StaffFew games | 2.6% | 38.5% | 29.1%–48.7% | 91 |
Questions
What do Cassiopeia Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 6% of 3,540 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.3% win rate.
What skill order do Cassiopeia Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 36% of 3,262 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Cassiopeia Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 34% of 3,540 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 42.9% win rate.










































