- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.22
- Games
- 32.6k
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.55 · 8.1%
- as Mid · any role
Cho'Gath Mid, last 7 days: Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, Dead Man's Plate; Hail of Blades + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 32,615 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×275% · 50.8% won
Spells
Ig
59% · 50.8% won
Skills
35% · 50.4% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Dead Man's Plate
- Th
56.0% won16% pick - Dm
57.4% won15% pick - Jt
57.6% won8.3% pick
- Jt
57.2% won13% pick - Th
51.5% won12% pick - Ro
50.4% won7.8% pick
58.1% won (56.1–60.0) · 2,495 games
Skill path 28% of games · 51.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Dead Man's Plate12%58.1%56% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Thornmail3.2%50.0%46% to 54%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate2.4%55.9%52% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Force of Nature2.3%57.7%53% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Riftmaker1.5%59.6%54% to 65%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Thornmail1.4%57.1%51% to 63%
- Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Thornmail1.3%57.4%52% to 63%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Dead Man's Plate1.2%59.5%53% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W35%50.4%10,943
- ››starts Q E W11%50.2%3,302
- ››starts Q E W10%50.6%3,113
- ››starts Q E W6.4%50.4%2,000
- ››starts E Q W4.2%53.2%1,315
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 13%49.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 6.5%48.3% won
Boots
- Swiftmarch Highest win30%52.8% won
- Armored Advance 20%51.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 28%50.0% won
- Flash + Ghost 8.3%50.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Dead Man's Plate | 12% | 58.1% | 56.1%–60.0% | 2,495 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Thornmail | 3.2% | 50.0% | 46.2%–53.8% | 666 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate | 2.4% | 55.9% | 51.5%–60.2% | 499 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Force of Nature | 2.3% | 57.7% | 53.2%–62.1% | 466 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Riftmaker | 1.5% | 59.6% | 54.1%–64.8% | 319 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Thornmail | 1.4% | 57.1% | 51.3%–62.8% | 280 |
| Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Thornmail | 1.3% | 57.4% | 51.5%–63.1% | 277 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Heartsteel › Dead Man's Plate | 1.2% | 59.5% | 53.3%–65.3% | 254 |
| 4th item, of 10,076 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 16% | 56.0% | 53.6%–58.4% | 1,596 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 15% | 57.4% | 54.9%–59.9% | 1,474 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 8.3% | 57.6% | 54.2%–60.9% | 837 |
| Force of Nature | 8.2% | 56.6% | 53.2%–59.9% | 827 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.1% | 56.4% | 52.4%–60.3% | 610 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.9% | 53.6% | 49.6%–57.6% | 593 |
| 5th item, of 3,366 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 13% | 57.2% | 52.6%–61.7% | 449 |
| Thornmail | 12% | 51.5% | 46.6%–56.3% | 402 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.8% | 50.4% | 44.4%–56.4% | 264 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 7.5% | 57.8% | 51.6%–63.7% | 251 |
| Unending Despair | 5.8% | 64.6% | 57.7%–71.0% | 195 |
| Force of Nature | 5.8% | 59.0% | 52.0%–65.6% | 195 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 33% | 50.2% | 49.2%–51.1% | 10,894 |
| Swiftmarch | 30% | 52.8% | 51.8%–53.8% | 9,836 |
| Armored Advance | 20% | 51.2% | 49.9%–52.4% | 6,361 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 10% | 49.6% | 47.9%–51.3% | 3,342 |
| No boots | 4.4% | 35.9% | 33.5%–38.4% | 1,440 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 75% | 50.8% | 50.2%–51.5% | 23,624 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 13% | 49.2% | 47.6%–50.7% | 4,156 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 6.5% | 48.3% | 46.1%–50.5% | 2,048 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.0% | 52.3% | 46.7%–57.8% | 308 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 59% | 50.8% | 50.1%–51.5% | 19,128 |
| Flash + Teleport | 28% | 50.0% | 49.0%–51.1% | 8,992 |
| Flash + Ghost | 8.3% | 50.5% | 48.7%–52.4% | 2,691 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.5% | 50.7% | 47.8%–53.6% | 1,132 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 35% | 50.4% | 49.5%–51.3% | 10,943 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 11% | 50.2% | 48.5%–51.9% | 3,302 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 10% | 50.6% | 48.8%–52.4% | 3,113 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.4% | 50.4% | 48.2%–52.6% | 2,000 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 4.2% | 53.2% | 50.5%–55.9% | 1,315 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 28% | 51.5% | 50.4%–52.5% | 8,431 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 6.7% | 51.9% | 49.7%–54.1% | 2,017 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.4% | 52.0% | 49.8%–54.2% | 1,949 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.8% | 53.0% | 50.4%–55.6% | 1,462 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 3.1% | 52.2% | 49.0%–55.4% | 938 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 2.5% | 54.1% | 50.5%–57.6% | 747 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 38% | 52.2% | 51.3%–53.1% | 12,371 |
| Thornmail | 28% | 51.6% | 50.6%–52.7% | 9,129 |
| Rod of Ages | 14% | 50.3% | 48.8%–51.7% | 4,700 |
| Hollow Radiance | 12% | 52.5% | 51.0%–54.1% | 4,018 |
| Force of Nature | 10% | 54.6% | 52.9%–56.3% | 3,264 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.0% | 52.0% | 50.2%–53.8% | 2,919 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 7.9% | 56.3% | 54.4%–58.2% | 2,575 |
| Unending Despair | 6.1% | 58.1% | 55.9%–60.3% | 1,980 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.9% | 50.8% | 48.6%–53.0% | 1,922 |
| Warmog's Armor | 4.5% | 60.5% | 58.0%–63.0% | 1,476 |
Questions
What do Cho'Gath Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Dead Man's Plate: 8% of 32,615 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 58.1% win rate.
What skill order do Cho'Gath Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 35% of 31,117 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Cho'Gath Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 32,615 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.8% win rate.
















































