- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.20
- Games
- 49.1k
- a win +24.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 8.0%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.1% of games with a core · 49.2% won
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Kaenic Rookern
- U
52.7%won13% pick - D
51.6%won11% pick - W
58.5%won8.2% pick
- W
55.7%won13% pick - U
56.2%won11% pick - D
53.9%won8.2% pick
49.2% won (47.2–51.1) · 2,429 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 47.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
40% · 47.0% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Flash
51% · 47.4% won
or F
I
34%
Skills · max
26% · 48.2% won
or ›› 17%









Runes Hail of Blades + Sorcery
or Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration 22%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Shyvana1,073 games52.5%
- Kog'Maw416 games53.9%
- Warwick1,879 games50.9%
Most played
- Jhin4,261 games48.0%
- Caitlyn4,129 games46.7%
- Miss Fortune3,983 games48.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron3,226 games | 3,226 | 47.9% | +23.2 | −18.0 | +1.70rank +0.64, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,226 games |
| Bronze9,715 games | 9,715 | 49.0% | +23.9 | −17.7 | +2.70rank +2.48, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 9,715 games |
| Silver11,697 games | 11,697 | 47.8% | +24.0 | −17.7 | +2.40rank +2.34, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 11,697 games |
| Gold10,411 games | 10,411 | 47.4% | +24.1 | −18.0 | +2.10rank +2.19, ±0.43, the 95% range, over 10,411 games |
| Platinum7,098 games | 7,098 | 45.8% | +24.1 | −18.2 | +1.40rank +1.84, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 7,098 games |
| Emerald4,058 games | 4,058 | 45.4% | +23.7 | −18.4 | +0.90rank +1.47, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 4,058 games |
| Diamond1,098 games | 1,098 | 45.0% | +24.3 | −18.3 | +1.10rank +1.98, ±1.33, the 95% range, over 1,098 games |
| Master555 games | 555 | 50.3% | +29.0 | −21.6 | +4.00rank +2.04, ±2.27, the 95% range, over 555 games |
| Grandmaster19 games, small sample | 19 | 26.3% | +23.8 | −24.6 | −11.80rank +0.77, ±10.62, the 95% range, over 19 games |
| Challenger11 games, small sample | 11 | 63.6% | +37.7 | −29.3 | +13.40rank +0.43, ±20.94, the 95% range, over 11 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 47.3%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 8.0% | +2.10, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 44,087 games | 45,210 |
| 26.20 | 46.8%, 46% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 7.8% | +1.70, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 26,448 games | 27,294 |
| 26.19 | 45.8%, 45% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 5.8% | +0.20, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 6,650 games | 6,899 |
Questions
Is Cho'Gath Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.3% won over 49,098 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Cho'Gath Support net a game?
+2.10 LP a game (±0.20) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Cho'Gath Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days are Taric (35.4%), Senna (41.7%), Karma (43.9%).
Who does Cho'Gath Support win most with?
Lillia Jungle: the pair won 53.8% of 1,152 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Cho'Gath Support win more in short or long games?
Cho'Gath Support wins most in games of 45+ minutes: 52.6% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.


























































