- Win
- 44.5%
- ▼5.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±0.23
- Games
- 32.4k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 0.33%
- as Top · any role
Build
Items 12.9% of games with a core · 49.7% won
- Essence Reaver
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- I
50.0%won19% pick - L
50.6%won17% pick - M
51.4%won4.9% pick
- G
56.1%won24% pick - I
54.6%won18% pick - L
54.4%won8.6% pick
49.7% won (47.7–51.6) · 2,496 games
Start
- Doran's Bow
- Health Potion ×2
75% · 44.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
44% · 45.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
66% · 44.6% won
or E
F
20%
Skills · max
14% · 46.6% won
or ›› 12%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Precision
or Conqueror + Inspiration 17%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Corki
- Cho'Gath1,073 games48.2%
- Elise438 games49.5%
- Briar785 games47.6%
Most played
- Lee Sin2,025 games44.4%
- Jarvan IV1,248 games43.6%
- Viego1,235 games43.7%
Other Top picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron466 games | 466 | 39.3% | +20.0 | −18.0 | −3.10rank +0.64, ±1.77, the 95% range, over 466 games |
| Bronze2,216 games | 2,216 | 42.7% | +21.2 | −17.7 | −1.00rank +2.48, ±0.84, the 95% range, over 2,216 games |
| Silver4,415 games | 4,415 | 45.1% | +21.2 | −17.7 | −0.10rank +2.34, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 4,415 games |
| Gold6,536 games | 6,536 | 44.2% | +21.2 | −17.6 | −0.30rank +2.19, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 6,536 games |
| Platinum7,115 games | 7,115 | 44.7% | +21.0 | −17.9 | −0.40rank +1.83, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 7,115 games |
| Emerald5,623 games | 5,623 | 44.4% | +20.9 | −18.2 | −0.60rank +1.47, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 5,623 games |
| Diamond2,865 games | 2,865 | 44.7% | +22.4 | −17.5 | +0.50rank +1.98, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 2,865 games |
| Master2,136 games | 2,136 | 45.6% | +29.9 | −23.5 | +1.00rank +2.04, ±1.21, the 95% range, over 2,136 games |
| Grandmaster226 games | 226 | 46.5% | +29.4 | −26.0 | −0.30rank +0.77, ±3.83, the 95% range, over 226 games |
| Challenger51 games, small sample | 51 | 51.0% | +34.5 | −28.9 | +3.40rank +0.44, ±9.34, the 95% range, over 51 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 44.5%, 44% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.3% | −0.20, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 31,403 games | 32,145 |
| 26.20 | 45.0%, 44% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.3% | +0.10, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 23,307 games | 24,019 |
| 26.19 | 45.6%, 44% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.3% | +1.30, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 4,122 games | 4,261 |
Questions
Is Corki Top good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 44.5% won over 32,394 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Corki Top net a game?
−0.30 LP a game (±0.23) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Corki Top?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days are Yorick (36.0%), Malphite (37.8%), Teemo (38.0%).
Who does Corki Top win most with?
Wukong Jungle: the pair won 48.3% of 1,125 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Corki Top win more in short or long games?
Corki Top wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 45.6% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.


























































