- Win
- 31.4%
- ▼18.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- −3.10
- ±1.46
- Games
- 959
- a win +27.1 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 10.1%
- as Support · any role
Draven Support, patch 26.21: Hubris, The Collector, Infinity Edge; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 959 games).
Low sample. 959 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×280% · 31.7% won
Spells
Ba
39% · 31.4% won
Skills
67% · 32.7% won
Items 11.2% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
49.0%won21% · 40pick, 40 games - Hc
44.4%won10% · 20pick, 20 games - Bl
46.3%won7.8% · 15pick, 15 games
- Hc
48.2%won19% · 13pick, 13 games
33.3% won (21.7–47.5) · 48 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 35.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge11%33.3%22% to 47%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards10%45.5%32% to 60%
- Bloodthirster › The Collector › Infinity Edge6.1%57.7%39% to 74%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards5.4%43.5%26% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E67%32.7%588
- ››starts Q E W13%37.1%116
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.2%37.0%46
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.1%37.8%45
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.2%25.0% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games3.9%23.5% won
Boots
- No boots 17%25.9% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games7.3%24.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 20%33.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 18%33.1% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 11% | 33.3% | 21.7%–47.5% | 48 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 10% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| Bloodthirster › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 6.1% | 57.7% | 38.9%–74.5% | 26 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.4% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 192 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 21% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 19% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 10% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 60% | 33.5% | 29.8%–37.5% | 579 |
| No boots | 17% | 25.9% | 19.8%–33.1% | 166 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 7.3% | 24.3% | 15.8%–35.5% | 70 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 6.6% | 38.1% | 27.1%–50.4% | 63 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 4.6% | 38.6% | 25.7%–53.4% | 44 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 31.7% | 28.3%–35.3% | 691 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.2% | 25.0% | 13.8%–41.1% | 36 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 3.9% | 23.5% | 12.4%–40.0% | 34 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.9% | 35.3% | 21.5%–52.1% | 34 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 39% | 31.4% | 26.8%–36.3% | 370 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 33.0% | 26.7%–39.9% | 191 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 33.1% | 26.5%–40.5% | 172 |
| Flash + Heal | 13% | 30.4% | 23.0%–39.0% | 125 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 67% | 32.7% | 29.0%–36.6% | 588 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 13% | 37.1% | 28.8%–46.1% | 116 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 5.2% | 37.0% | 24.5%–51.4% | 46 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.1% | 37.8% | 25.1%–52.4% | 45 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 62% | 35.0% | 30.9%–39.4% | 491 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.1% | 43.8% | 32.3%–55.9% | 64 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.2% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.6% | 23.8% | 10.6%–45.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 56% | 31.1% | 27.4%–35.1% | 540 |
| Bloodthirster | 31% | 39.6% | 34.2%–45.3% | 293 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 22% | 46.2% | 39.5%–52.9% | 208 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 11% | 34.7% | 26.1%–44.3% | 101 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 8.6% | 26.5% | 18.2%–36.9% | 83 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 7.2% | 34.8% | 24.6%–46.6% | 69 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 6.7% | 23.4% | 14.8%–35.1% | 64 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 5.7% | 34.6% | 23.4%–47.8% | 55 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 5.1% | 36.7% | 24.7%–50.7% | 49 |
| Essence ReaverFew games | 3.8% | 27.8% | 15.9%–44.0% | 36 |
Questions
What do Draven Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 5% of 959 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 33.3% win rate.
What skill order do Draven Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 67% of 877 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 32.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Draven Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 39% of 959 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 31.4% win rate.










































