Draven Top build
Off-meta Top
Win rate44.5%−5.5 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±1.41 · Top +2.36
Games1,230Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.08%as Top
Ban rate14.6%any role
Draven Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Bloodthirster (6% of 1,230 games), max Q, Flash and Barrier.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bl Tc Ie Bloodthirster · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 6.1% | 75 | 62.7%51% to 73% |
Hu Hc Ie Hubris · Hexoptics C44 · Infinity Edge | 4.8% | 59 | 57.6%45% to 69% |
Hu Tc Ie Hubris · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 4.8% | 59 | 61.0%48% to 72% |
Bl Ie Ld Bloodthirster · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.7% | 46 | 50.0%36% to 64% |
Hu Hc Ld Hubris · Hexoptics C44 · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.3% | 40 | 42.5%29% to 58% |
Bl Hc Ie Bloodthirster · Hexoptics C44 · Infinity Edge | 2.8% | 34 | 58.8%42% to 74% |
Hu Tc Ld Hubris · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.8% | 34 | 50.0%34% to 66% |
Bl Ld Ie Bloodthirster · Lord Dominik's Regards · Infinity Edge | 2.2% | 27 | 33.3%19% to 52% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 81% · 99845.2%42%–48%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 7.1% · 8746.0%36%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 3.6% · 4445.5%32%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 3.3% · 4124.4%14%–39%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 1.2% · 1560.0%36%–80%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 44% | 538 | 50.9%47% to 55% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 37% | 457 | 45.3%41% to 50% |
| Hexoptics C442,800 gold | 26% | 320 | 50.0%45% to 55% |
| Immortal Shieldbow3,000 gold | 7.4% | 91 | 53.9%44% to 64% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 6.4% | 79 | 44.3%34% to 55% |
| Essence Reaver3,050 gold | 5.2% | 64 | 42.2%31% to 54% |
| Rapid Firecannon2,650 gold | 4.5% | 55 | 61.8%49% to 73% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 2.4% | 29 | 58.6%41% to 74% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 2.4% | 29 | 62.1%44% to 77% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 2.2% | 27 | 59.3%41% to 75% |
Starting items
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion62% · 76543.8%40%–47%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion33% · 40444.6%40%–49%
- Long Sword, Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion1.2% · 1580.0%55%–93%
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves49% · 60746.0%42%–50%
- Gluttonous Greaves25% · 30248.0%42%–54%
- No boots12% · 14736.1%29%–44%
- Plated Steelcaps9.0% · 11137.8%29%–47%
- Mercury's Treads2.9% · 3551.4%36%–67%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Barrier40% · 49242.1%38%–46%
- Exhaust and Flash31% · 37746.2%41%–51%
- Flash and Ignite18% · 22449.6%43%–56%
- Flash and Teleport4.2% · 5248.1%35%–61%
Questions
What do Draven Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Bloodthirster, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 6% of 1,230 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 62.7% win rate.
What skill order do Draven Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 81% of 1,230 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Draven Top players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 40% of 1,230 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.1% win rate.



























