- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.05
- Games
- 614.6k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 4.7 · 2.6%
- as Mid · any role
Ekko Mid, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 614,587 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×280% · 51.5% won
Spells
Ig
84% · 51.7% won
Skills
81% · 51.8% won
Items 31.6% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Dusk and Dawn
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
55.4%won39% · 20kpick, 19,655 games - Sh
56.6%won28% · 14kpick, 14,070 games - Vs
57.3%won19% · 9.4kpick, 9,379 games
- Zh
53.1%won27% · 3.8kpick, 3,794 games - Vs
53.5%won26% · 3.8kpick, 3,764 games - Sh
54.0%won26% · 3.8kpick, 3,763 games
57.9% won (57.6–58.2) · 116,884 games
4th: of the 50,685 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 14,281 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 69% of games · 52.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap32%57.9%58% to 58%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap13%57.9%57% to 58%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.8%52.8%52% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame7.5%55.8%55% to 56%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.2%54.8%54% to 55%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass4.2%52.6%52% to 53%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.9%51.3%50% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W81%51.8%489,287
- ››starts E Q WHighest win11%53.0%69,350
- ››starts Q E Q2.8%52.6%17,265
- ››starts Q E W1.6%49.3%9,638
- ››starts Q E W1.0%45.7%5,977
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Highest win18%52.7% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion 0.3%50.1% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 11%49.3% won
- No boots 4.7%37.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 15%51.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.5%49.4% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 57.9% | 57.6%–58.2% | 116,884 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 57.9% | 57.5%–58.4% | 49,885 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.8% | 52.8% | 52.2%–53.4% | 28,805 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame | 7.5% | 55.8% | 55.2%–56.4% | 27,790 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.2% | 54.8% | 54.1%–55.5% | 19,200 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.2% | 52.6% | 51.8%–53.4% | 15,506 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 51.3% | 50.1%–52.5% | 6,968 |
| 4th item, of 160,024 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 54.2% | 53.8%–54.6% | 48,243 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 56.1% | 55.6%–56.7% | 31,146 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 55.5% | 54.8%–56.1% | 22,532 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 55.7% | 55.1%–56.4% | 22,305 |
| Stormsurge | 7.9% | 54.7% | 53.9%–55.6% | 12,685 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.1% | 52.8% | 51.6%–54.1% | 6,493 |
| 5th item, of 46,055 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 22% | 53.2% | 52.3%–54.2% | 10,216 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 52.6% | 51.6%–53.6% | 9,547 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 53.3% | 52.0%–54.6% | 5,953 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 53.8% | 52.5%–55.1% | 5,531 |
| Stormsurge | 7.9% | 52.1% | 50.4%–53.7% | 3,648 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.0% | 53.0% | 51.3%–54.7% | 3,227 |
| 6th item, of 1,573 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 22% | 49.6% | 44.3%–54.8% | 345 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 45.9% | 38.8%–53.1% | 183 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 46.0% | 38.7%–53.4% | 174 |
| Banshee's Veil | 10% | 46.7% | 39.2%–54.3% | 165 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 9.4% | 50.7% | 42.7%–58.6% | 148 |
| Shadowflame | 7.7% | 52.9% | 44.1%–61.6% | 121 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 81% | 52.9% | 52.8%–53.0% | 496,602 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 11% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.6% | 66,867 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 37.2% | 36.6%–37.7% | 29,052 |
| Armored Advance | 2.2% | 51.9% | 51.0%–52.7% | 13,221 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 0.7% | 49.4% | 47.9%–50.9% | 4,507 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 51.5% | 51.4%–51.7% | 489,435 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 18% | 52.7% | 52.4%–53.0% | 113,290 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.3% | 50.1% | 47.8%–52.3% | 1,872 |
| Doran's Ring | 0.2% | 47.0% | 43.9%–50.1% | 975 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 84% | 51.7% | 51.6%–51.9% | 513,894 |
| Flash + Teleport | 15% | 51.8% | 51.5%–52.1% | 93,248 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.5% | 49.4% | 47.6%–51.3% | 2,789 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 47.7% | 45.3%–50.1% | 1,659 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 81% | 51.8% | 51.6%–51.9% | 489,287 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 11% | 53.0% | 52.6%–53.3% | 69,350 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.8% | 52.6% | 51.9%–53.3% | 17,265 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 1.6% | 49.3% | 48.3%–50.3% | 9,638 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.0% | 45.7% | 44.4%–46.9% | 5,977 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 69% | 52.3% | 52.2%–52.5% | 412,194 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.7% | 53.4% | 53.0%–53.8% | 57,374 |
| Q E W Q Q Q R E Q E R | 2.8% | 56.2% | 55.4%–56.9% | 16,716 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.3% | 53.2% | 52.3%–54.0% | 13,573 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.0% | 51.4% | 50.1%–52.6% | 6,136 |
| Q E W Q Q Q E R Q E R | 1.0% | 56.4% | 55.1%–57.7% | 5,905 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 46% | 53.5% | 53.3%–53.6% | 282,711 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 52.8% | 52.6%–53.1% | 144,558 |
| Lich Bane | 16% | 51.1% | 50.8%–51.4% | 101,302 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 8.7% | 78.9% | 78.6%–79.3% | 53,681 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 7.7% | 51.2% | 50.7%–51.7% | 47,427 |
| Void Staff | 7.3% | 53.8% | 53.3%–54.2% | 45,106 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 3.0% | 53.7% | 53.0%–54.5% | 18,306 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.1% | 52.6% | 51.7%–53.5% | 12,848 |
| Luden's Echo | 1.4% | 50.0% | 48.9%–51.0% | 8,830 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 1.2% | 58.3% | 57.2%–59.5% | 7,169 |
Questions
What do Ekko Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Dusk and Dawn, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 19% of 614,587 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.9% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 81% of 607,505 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 84% of 614,587 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.













































