- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.25
- Games
- 30.2k
- a win +22.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.23 · 2.6%
- as Top · any role
Ekko Top, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 30,244 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 89%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 55%Set taken in 49% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 81% | 49.4% | 48.7–50.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 70% | 49.2% | 48.5–49.8% |
| Hail of Blades | 50% | 49.4% | 48.7–50.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 45% | 49.1% | 48.3–50.0% |
| Electrocute | 28% | 49.3% | 48.2–50.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 27% | 49.6% | 48.5–50.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 11% | 49.3% | 47.6–51.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 8.6% | 49.4% | 47.5–51.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 2.5% | 46.9% | 43.4–50.5% |
| Deep Ward | 1.7% | 52.7% | 48.4–56.9% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.1% | 46.4% | 41.1–51.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.9% | 46.2% | 40.4–52.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute Focus | 41% | 49.1% | 48.2–50.0% |
| Scorch | 29% | 49.1% | 48.1–50.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 29% | 49.0% | 48.0–50.1% |
| Manaflow Band | 16% | 49.6% | 48.2–51.1% |
| Transcendence | 5.6% | 49.5% | 47.1–51.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.9% | 49.7% | 46.4–53.0% |
| Celerity | 2.6% | 50.6% | 47.1–54.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 1.4% | 47.0% | 42.3–51.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 1.1% | 46.9% | 41.6–52.4% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.0% | 46.4% | 40.8–52.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.5% | 49.7% | 42.1–57.3% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.2% | 48.2% | 35.7–61.0% |
| Summon AeryFew games | <0.1% | 39.1% | 22.2–59.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 29% | 49.1% | 48.0–50.1% |
| Legend: Haste | 27% | 48.9% | 47.8–50.0% |
| Triumph | 4.5% | 50.4% | 47.8–53.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 3.0% | 49.3% | 46.0–52.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.7% | 45.2% | 41.8–48.6% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 1.6% | 45.1% | 40.7–49.6% |
| Last Stand | 1.0% | 49.4% | 43.8–54.9% |
| Conqueror | 0.9% | 46.6% | 40.9–52.5% |
| Absorb Life | 0.5% | 45.5% | 37.6–53.6% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.4% | 48.7% | 39.9–57.7% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.2% | 44.9% | 33.8–56.6% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.2% | 47.7% | 36.0–59.6% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 48.0% | 30.0–66.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the Undying | 14% | 49.2% | 47.7–50.7% |
| Overgrowth | 13% | 49.2% | 47.7–50.8% |
| Bone Plating | 12% | 49.0% | 47.4–50.6% |
| Shield Bash | 11% | 49.1% | 47.4–50.8% |
| Demolish | 3.9% | 49.1% | 46.2–51.9% |
| Second Wind | 3.1% | 52.3% | 49.0–55.4% |
| Unflinching | 2.0% | 50.2% | 46.3–54.3% |
| Revitalize | 1.6% | 47.2% | 42.9–51.7% |
| Conditioning | 1.4% | 46.0% | 41.3–50.8% |
| Font of Life | 0.5% | 48.9% | 40.8–57.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Ekko Top players take on all servers?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 26% of 30,244 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Ekko Top players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 24% of 30,244 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ekko Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 49% of 30,244 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.



















































