- Win
- 51.3%
- ▲1.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,584
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.94%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×273% · 52.2% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
91% · 51.3% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
32% · 50.4% won
Items 13.8% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
- Zh
50.9% won29% pick - Rd
57.0% won21% pick - Vs
53.3% won16% pick
5th
- Rd
53.3% won25% pick - Vs
56.5% won19% pick - Zh
50.0% won16% pick
49.6% won (40.6–58.6) · 115 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes82% · 52.0% won
Skill path 30% of games · 56.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap14%49.6%41% to 59%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.7%57.8%46% to 69%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.0%44.8%33% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame6.6%58.2%45% to 70%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.0%64.3%49% to 77%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge4.2%60.0%44% to 74%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Lich Bane3.7%45.2%29% to 62%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.6%60.0%42% to 75%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E32%50.4%502
- ››starts Q E W30%55.5%479
- ››starts W Q E7.3%47.4%116
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.7%55.9%59
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.7%52.4%42
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion73% · 52.2% won · 1,159 games
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 8.6%49.3% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games2.4%34.2% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes82% · 52.0% won · 1,301 games
- No boots Few games5.7%38.9% won
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games4.4%58.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite91% · 51.3% won · 1,448 games
- Flash + Teleport Few games3.9%45.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.6%72.0% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 49.6% | 40.6%–58.6% | 115 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.7% | 57.8% | 45.6%–69.1% | 64 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.0% | 44.8% | 32.8%–57.6% | 58 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 6.6% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.0% | 64.3% | 49.2%–77.0% | 42 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 4.2% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Lich BaneFew games | 3.7% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 3.6% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 369 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 50.9% | 41.6%–60.3% | 106 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 21% | 57.0% | 46.0%–67.3% | 79 |
| Void StaffFew games | 16% | 53.3% | 40.9%–65.4% | 60 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.4% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| 5th item, of 122 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Void StaffFew games | 19% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 82% | 52.0% | 49.3%–54.7% | 1,301 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.7% | 38.9% | 29.5%–49.2% | 90 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 4.4% | 58.6% | 46.9%–69.4% | 70 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 3.1% | 55.1% | 41.3%–68.2% | 49 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 1.5% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 73% | 52.2% | 49.3%–55.1% | 1,159 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 8.6% | 49.3% | 41.0%–57.6% | 136 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 2.4% | 34.2% | 21.2%–50.1% | 38 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 51.3% | 48.7%–53.9% | 1,448 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 3.9% | 45.9% | 34.0%–58.3% | 61 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.6% | 72.0% | 52.4%–85.7% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 32% | 50.4% | 46.0%–54.8% | 502 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 30% | 55.5% | 51.1%–59.9% | 479 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 7.3% | 47.4% | 38.6%–56.4% | 116 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.7% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.7% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 30% | 56.0% | 51.2%–60.7% | 414 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 29% | 52.5% | 47.6%–57.4% | 396 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.2% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.7% | 84 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.7% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.3% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 46% | 52.1% | 48.5%–55.7% | 727 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 52.1% | 46.7%–57.5% | 328 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 56.1% | 48.6%–63.2% | 173 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 9.9% | 57.7% | 49.9%–65.2% | 156 |
| Luden's Echo | 7.8% | 47.6% | 39.0%–56.3% | 124 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 6.3% | 56.0% | 46.2%–65.3% | 100 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 6.0% | 76.8% | 67.4%–84.2% | 95 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 4.9% | 64.9% | 53.8%–74.7% | 77 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 4.3% | 51.5% | 39.8%–63.0% | 68 |
| Hextech GunbladeFew games | 3.9% | 64.5% | 52.1%–75.3% | 62 |
Questions
What do Elise Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 7% of 1,584 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.
What skill order do Elise Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 32% of 1,584 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Elise Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 1,584 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.3% win rate.













































