- Win
- 46.7%
- ▼3.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.35
- Games
- 13.8k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Ashe Support on EUNE, last 14 days: Malignance, Imperial Mandate, Axiom Arc; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 13,816 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 46.5% won
Spells
He
69% · 47.0% won
Skills
46% · 46.7% won
Items 19.6% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Imperial Mandate
- Axiom Arc
- St
52.1%won56% · 155pick, 155 games - Bt
47.3%won11% · 30pick, 30 games - Lt
48.4%won8.7% · 24pick, 24 games
- Bt
50.0%won22% · 8pick, 8 games - Hf
50.0%won17% · 6pick, 6 games - St
50.0%won17% · 6pick, 6 games
50.2% won (47.0–53.4) · 940 games
4th: of the 276 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 36 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 46.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc20%50.2%47% to 53%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge14%51.2%47% to 55%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch5.9%49.1%43% to 55%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire Torch2.1%54.9%45% to 64%
- Malignance › Axiom Arc › Stormsurge1.6%39.5%29% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E46%46.7%4,551
- ››starts W Q W18%47.1%1,753
- ››starts W E W9.5%51.0%940
- ››starts W E Q6.7%45.2%668
- ››starts W E W5.3%47.1%522
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.1%46.1% won
- Control Ward 3.1%44.9% won
Boots
- No boots 7.8%41.1% won
- Berserker's Greaves 7.7%44.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 17%46.6% won
- Flash + Ignite 8.9%45.4% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc | 20% | 50.2% | 47.0%–53.4% | 940 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge | 14% | 51.2% | 47.4%–54.9% | 678 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch | 5.9% | 49.1% | 43.3%–54.9% | 281 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire Torch | 2.1% | 54.9% | 45.2%–64.2% | 102 |
| Malignance › Axiom Arc › StormsurgeFew games | 1.6% | 39.5% | 29.3%–50.7% | 76 |
| 4th item, of 1,305 games that reached it | ||||
| Stormsurge | 23% | 51.0% | 45.3%–56.7% | 294 |
| Blackfire Torch | 9.7% | 55.1% | 46.4%–63.5% | 127 |
| Axiom Arc | 7.7% | 46.0% | 36.6%–55.7% | 100 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.4% | 58.8% | 48.8%–68.0% | 97 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.3% | 50.0% | 39.4%–60.6% | 82 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 5.4% | 47.9% | 36.7%–59.3% | 71 |
| 5th item, of 211 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 14% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.5% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 75% | 47.4% | 46.4%–48.4% | 10,354 |
| No boots | 7.8% | 41.1% | 38.2%–44.0% | 1,081 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 7.7% | 44.3% | 41.3%–47.3% | 1,064 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 6.7% | 49.1% | 45.9%–52.3% | 923 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.2% | 45.9% | 40.4%–51.5% | 303 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 46.5% | 45.5%–47.6% | 8,659 |
| Health Potion | 5.1% | 46.1% | 41.7%–50.5% | 495 |
| Control Ward | 3.1% | 44.9% | 39.4%–50.5% | 303 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.4% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 69% | 47.0% | 46.0%–48.0% | 9,470 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 46.6% | 44.6%–48.6% | 2,299 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.9% | 45.4% | 42.6%–48.2% | 1,225 |
| Flash + Barrier | 2.0% | 41.0% | 35.3%–46.9% | 271 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 46% | 46.7% | 45.3%–48.2% | 4,551 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 18% | 47.1% | 44.8%–49.5% | 1,753 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E W | 9.5% | 51.0% | 47.8%–54.1% | 940 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 6.7% | 45.2% | 41.5%–49.0% | 668 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 5.3% | 47.1% | 42.9%–51.4% | 522 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 38% | 46.7% | 45.1%–48.4% | 3,577 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 11% | 47.6% | 44.6%–50.7% | 1,010 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E R | 5.6% | 51.5% | 47.3%–55.8% | 522 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 5.0% | 47.2% | 42.7%–51.7% | 473 |
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 3.6% | 50.9% | 45.6%–56.2% | 336 |
| W E W E W R W E W E R | 2.3% | 50.9% | 44.3%–57.5% | 218 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 77% | 47.6% | 46.6%–48.5% | 10,620 |
| Stormsurge | 21% | 51.9% | 50.1%–53.7% | 2,941 |
| Blackfire Torch | 14% | 51.8% | 49.6%–54.0% | 1,942 |
| Bloodsong | 8.4% | 45.3% | 42.5%–48.2% | 1,165 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.8% | 50.6% | 47.6%–53.6% | 1,075 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 6.4% | 42.3% | 39.1%–45.6% | 879 |
| Kraken Slayer | 5.0% | 42.2% | 38.6%–45.9% | 696 |
| Luden's Echo | 3.4% | 49.6% | 45.0%–54.1% | 464 |
| Horizon Focus | 3.3% | 56.7% | 52.1%–61.2% | 455 |
| Umbral Glaive | 2.8% | 43.2% | 38.3%–48.2% | 382 |
Questions
What do Ashe Support players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Malignance, then Imperial Mandate, then Axiom Arc: 7% of 13,816 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.2% win rate.
What skill order do Ashe Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 46% of 9,936 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ashe Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 69% of 13,816 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.0% win rate.










































