FiddlesticksJungle

19th of 44 JungleAll ranks

Jungle74%Support13%Top11%
Win
50.3%
▲0.3 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.20
±0.40
Games
10.7k
a win +21.5 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
2.0 · 0.58%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 10,728 games

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

91% · 50.8% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

99% · 50.4% won

or SI 0.3%

RunesElectrocute + Sorcery
Domination
Sorcery
Exact page · 38.2%

Runes Electrocute + Sorcery

or Dark Harvest + Inspiration 18%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Jax40.0%−4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest105 · met 1.0%

Best

  1. Qiyana60.5%+4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest220 · met 2.1%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver19th of 42
  • Gold and Platinum20th of 44
  • Emerald and Diamond26th of 43
  • Master+34th of 44

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Thresh53.9%729 games
  1. Leona576 games54.3%
  2. Nasus294 games55.8%
  3. Fizz302 games55.3%

Most played

  1. Yasuo943 games52.0%
  2. Yone860 games52.9%
  3. Zed768 games49.7%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Kayn50.5%
  2. Viego50.0%
  3. Master Yi49.7%
  4. Warwick51.3%
  5. Wukong53.9%
  6. Kha'Zix48.3%
  7. Hecarim48.8%
  8. Shaco49.1%
  9. Cho'Gath52.6%
  10. Fiddlesticks50.3%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.5 · a loss −17.99 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Fiddlesticks by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron287 games, small sample28746.4%+20.8−17.5+0.20rank +0.54, ±2.33, the 95% range, over 287 games
Bronze1,090 games1,09050.7%+21.5−17.3+2.50rank +2.67, ±1.21, the 95% range, over 1,090 games
Silver1,859 games1,85950.8%+21.7−17.1+2.70rank +2.44, ±0.92, the 95% range, over 1,859 games
Gold2,096 games2,09648.4%+21.6−17.4+1.70rank +2.21, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,096 games
Platinum2,094 games2,09452.1%+21.2−17.7+2.70rank +1.83, ±0.86, the 95% range, over 2,094 games
Emerald1,868 games1,86850.8%+20.7−18.4+1.60rank +1.47, ±0.91, the 95% range, over 1,868 games
Diamond846 games84650.6%+20.9−17.7+2.00rank +1.93, ±1.35, the 95% range, over 846 games
Master221 games, small sample22148.7%+33.4−29.0+1.80rank +2.27, ±4.28, the 95% range, over 221 games
Grandmasterno LP figure–100.0%––No LP figurerank −0.38
Challenger8 games, small sample887.5%+30.4−34.0+22.40rank −1.67, ±17.14, the 95% range, over 8 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 52.2%7 lengths

Questions

Is Fiddlesticks Jungle good right now?

Grade B, 19th of 44 Jungle picks: 50.3% won over 10,728 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Fiddlesticks Jungle net a game?

+2.20 LP a game (±0.40) in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.03.

Which lanes are hardest for Fiddlesticks Jungle?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20 are Jax (40.0%).

Who does Fiddlesticks Jungle win most with?

Thresh Support: the pair won 53.9% of 729 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

Does Fiddlesticks Jungle win more in short or long games?

Fiddlesticks Jungle wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 52.2% in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

Keep going