- Win
- 53.0%
- ▲3.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±1.35
- Games
- 855
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 0.62%
- as Mid · any role
Fiddlesticks Mid on EUNE, last 14 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 855 games).
Low sample. 855 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×289% · 53.6% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 53.1% won
Skills
36% · 52.5% won
Items 17.5% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
53.0%won14% · 22pick, 22 games - Sh
60.7%won14% · 21pick, 21 games - Bt
59.6%won9.1% · 14pick, 14 games
61.5% won (50.4–71.6) · 78 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 31% of games · 55.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass17%61.5%50% to 72%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass10%52.2%38% to 66%
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame5.6%64.0%45% to 80%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q36%52.5%297
- ››starts W Q E15%57.0%128
- ››starts W E Q15%49.6%123
- ››starts E W QFew games6.5%59.3%54
- ››starts W E WFew games4.1%52.9%34
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games5.8%59.2% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games5.9%62.0% won
- No boots Few games5.3%37.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games8.2%54.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.6%54.8% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 61.5% | 50.4%–71.6% | 78 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › ShadowflameFew games | 5.6% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 154 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 14% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 80% | 53.7% | 50.0%–57.4% | 683 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 5.9% | 62.0% | 48.2%–74.1% | 50 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.3% | 37.8% | 25.1%–52.4% | 45 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 4.3% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 53.6% | 50.0%–57.1% | 750 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 5.8% | 59.2% | 45.3%–71.8% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 53.1% | 49.5%–56.7% | 729 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 8.2% | 54.3% | 42.7%–65.4% | 70 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.6% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 36% | 52.5% | 46.9%–58.1% | 297 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 15% | 57.0% | 48.4%–65.3% | 128 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 15% | 49.6% | 40.9%–58.3% | 123 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 6.5% | 59.3% | 46.0%–71.3% | 54 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E WFew games | 4.1% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 31% | 55.4% | 49.2%–61.4% | 251 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 14% | 57.3% | 47.9%–66.1% | 110 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 10% | 57.3% | 46.5%–67.5% | 82 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.9% | 65.0% | 49.5%–77.9% | 40 |
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.8% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.6% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 33% | 58.4% | 52.5%–64.0% | 281 |
| Blackfire Torch | 19% | 56.4% | 48.7%–63.7% | 165 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.8% | 56.0% | 44.8%–66.7% | 75 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 7.1% | 59.0% | 46.5%–70.5% | 61 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.8% | 46.6% | 34.3%–59.2% | 58 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 5.9% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.4% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.5% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 2.8% | 25.0% | 12.0%–44.9% | 24 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.7% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Mid players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 9% of 855 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 61.5% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, W, Q: 36% of 834 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 855 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.1% win rate.










































