- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.52
- Games
- 6,186
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.36 · 0.61%
- as Support · any role
Fiddlesticks Support on EUNE, last 30 days: Malignance, Zhonya's Hourglass, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 6,186 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 49.8% won
Spells
Ig
67% · 48.7% won
Skills
42% · 50.9% won
Items 26.0% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Liandry's Torment
- Sh
51.3%won33% · 28pick, 28 games - Mo
45.6%won21% · 18pick, 18 games - Rc
48.5%won19% · 16pick, 16 games
- Rd
46.9%won19% · 11pick, 11 games
54.2% won (48.6–59.7) · 308 games
4th: of the 84 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 32% of games · 51.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment26%54.2%49% to 60%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame9.5%52.7%43% to 62%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame4.9%50.0%38% to 62%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech Rocketbelt1.9%34.8%19% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W42%50.9%1,187
- ››starts E W Q12%50.3%336
- ››starts E Q W6.1%50.6%174
- ››starts E Q W5.6%48.1%160
- ››starts E Q W4.0%52.2%115
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.9%52.2% won
- Control Ward 4.3%45.8% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 9.5%51.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.1%48.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%47.8% won
- Flash + Heal 11%47.1% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment | 26% | 54.2% | 48.6%–59.7% | 308 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 9.5% | 52.7% | 43.5%–61.7% | 112 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 4.9% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 1.9% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 367 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 15% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 10% | 35.1% | 21.8%–51.2% | 37 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.2% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.8% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 67% | 49.4% | 47.8%–50.9% | 4,160 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 9.5% | 51.0% | 47.0%–55.0% | 588 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.1% | 48.1% | 44.1%–52.3% | 565 |
| No boots | 8.6% | 38.3% | 34.3%–42.5% | 533 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 2.3% | 44.3% | 36.3%–52.6% | 140 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 49.8% | 47.8%–51.8% | 2,439 |
| Health Potion | 5.9% | 52.2% | 44.5%–59.7% | 163 |
| Control Ward | 4.3% | 45.8% | 37.1%–54.7% | 118 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 48.7% | 47.2%–50.3% | 4,142 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 47.8% | 44.7%–50.9% | 1,013 |
| Flash + Heal | 11% | 47.1% | 43.4%–50.9% | 673 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.4% | 49.0% | 41.0%–57.0% | 147 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 42% | 50.9% | 48.0%–53.7% | 1,187 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 12% | 50.3% | 45.0%–55.6% | 336 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 6.1% | 50.6% | 43.2%–57.9% | 174 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 5.6% | 48.1% | 40.5%–55.8% | 160 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.0% | 52.2% | 43.1%–61.1% | 115 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 32% | 51.4% | 48.1%–54.8% | 852 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 8.9% | 49.8% | 43.5%–56.1% | 239 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.7% | 47.9% | 36.9%–59.2% | 73 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.7% | 49.3% | 38.0%–60.7% | 71 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 50.7% | 39.2%–62.2% | 69 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 55.9% | 44.1%–67.1% | 68 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 72% | 48.4% | 46.9%–49.9% | 4,427 |
| Shadowflame | 18% | 51.7% | 48.8%–54.7% | 1,090 |
| Celestial Opposition | 12% | 50.0% | 46.4%–53.6% | 730 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 10% | 49.6% | 45.7%–53.5% | 625 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 7.9% | 49.9% | 45.5%–54.3% | 491 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 6.8% | 49.6% | 44.9%–54.4% | 421 |
| Morellonomicon | 6.0% | 48.9% | 43.9%–54.0% | 372 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.6% | 56.1% | 50.3%–61.7% | 287 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 3.9% | 50.4% | 44.1%–56.7% | 240 |
| Frozen Heart | 3.2% | 45.2% | 38.5%–52.2% | 199 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Support players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Malignance, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Liandry's Torment: 5% of 6,186 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.2% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 42% of 2,857 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 6,186 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.7% win rate.











































