- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.40
- Games
- 11.2k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.67 · 0.81%
- as Support · any role
Galio Support on EUNE, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Imperial Mandate, Thornmail; Aftershock + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 11,156 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 50.6% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 50.4% won
Skills
45% · 51.2% won
Items 9.2% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Imperial Mandate
- Thornmail
- Fh
49.2%won56% · 37pick, 37 games - Hr
52.2%won17% · 11pick, 11 games - Hr
56.0%won7.6% · 5pick, 5 games
59.5% won (52.7–66.0) · 205 games
4th: of the 66 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 52.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail9.2%59.5%53% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance7.9%52.3%45% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart7.1%54.1%46% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Frozen Heart2.6%58.6%46% to 70%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Knight's Vow1.8%70.0%55% to 82%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Hollow Radiance1.8%57.5%42% to 71%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Hollow Radiance › Frozen Heart1.7%63.2%47% to 77%
- Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Frozen Heart1.5%39.4%25% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q45%51.2%2,147
- ››starts E W Q6.6%52.4%317
- ››starts Q E W6.3%55.3%304
- ››starts W E Q4.7%47.8%226
- ››starts Q E W4.4%48.8%211
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.5%51.5% won
- Health Potion 3.0%41.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win36%52.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness 5.9%54.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 26%51.8% won
- Flash + Heal 14%51.3% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Thornmail | 9.2% | 59.5% | 52.7%–66.0% | 205 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance | 7.9% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.5% | 176 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 7.1% | 54.1% | 46.3%–61.7% | 157 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Frozen HeartFew games | 2.6% | 58.6% | 45.8%–70.4% | 58 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Knight's VowFew games | 1.8% | 70.0% | 54.6%–81.9% | 40 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Hollow RadianceFew games | 1.8% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Hollow Radiance › Frozen HeartFew games | 1.7% | 63.2% | 47.3%–76.6% | 38 |
| Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Frozen HeartFew games | 1.5% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| 4th item, of 596 games that reached it | ||||
| Frozen Heart | 20% | 45.8% | 37.2%–54.7% | 120 |
| ThornmailFew games | 16% | 56.1% | 46.3%–65.5% | 98 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 8.7% | 61.5% | 48.0%–73.5% | 52 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 5.4% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 4.7% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 4.7% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 47% | 50.7% | 49.3%–52.0% | 5,274 |
| Mercury's Treads | 36% | 52.5% | 50.9%–54.0% | 3,974 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.9% | 54.0% | 50.2%–57.8% | 663 |
| No boots | 5.1% | 37.1% | 33.3%–41.1% | 574 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 4.7% | 48.8% | 44.5%–53.0% | 521 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 50.6% | 49.1%–52.1% | 4,346 |
| Control Ward | 3.5% | 51.5% | 44.0%–59.0% | 167 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 41.7% | 33.9%–49.8% | 144 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.6% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 50.4% | 49.2%–51.6% | 6,394 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 26% | 51.8% | 50.0%–53.6% | 2,867 |
| Flash + Heal | 14% | 51.3% | 48.9%–53.8% | 1,615 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.3% | 46.3% | 38.4%–54.3% | 147 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 45% | 51.2% | 49.1%–53.3% | 2,147 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 6.6% | 52.4% | 46.9%–57.8% | 317 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.3% | 55.3% | 49.6%–60.8% | 304 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 4.7% | 47.8% | 41.4%–54.3% | 226 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 4.4% | 48.8% | 42.2%–55.5% | 211 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 37% | 52.0% | 49.6%–54.4% | 1,660 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 5.2% | 56.1% | 49.6%–62.4% | 230 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.3% | 53.7% | 45.7%–61.6% | 147 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 3.0% | 48.2% | 39.9%–56.5% | 135 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.3% | 47.6% | 38.2%–57.1% | 103 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E RFew games | 2.1% | 57.6% | 47.4%–67.2% | 92 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 51% | 50.3% | 49.0%–51.6% | 5,666 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 26% | 53.1% | 51.3%–54.9% | 2,917 |
| Hollow Radiance | 22% | 53.4% | 51.4%–55.4% | 2,436 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 16% | 49.1% | 46.7%–51.4% | 1,765 |
| Frozen Heart | 15% | 53.8% | 51.4%–56.2% | 1,672 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 8.3% | 57.4% | 54.2%–60.5% | 927 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 8.0% | 51.5% | 48.2%–54.8% | 897 |
| Knight's Vow | 7.2% | 54.0% | 50.6%–57.5% | 805 |
| Bandlepipes | 5.6% | 55.5% | 51.6%–59.4% | 625 |
| Heartsteel | 5.2% | 53.4% | 49.4%–57.5% | 582 |
Questions
What do Galio Support players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Imperial Mandate, then Thornmail: 2% of 11,156 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 59.5% win rate.
What skill order do Galio Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 45% of 4,788 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Galio Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 11,156 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.4% win rate.












































