- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.44
- Games
- 8,630
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.52 · 0.70%
- as Mid · any role
Gragas Mid on EUNE, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Lich Bane, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,630 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×286% · 48.9% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 50.1% won
Skills
46% · 45.6% won
Items 19.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Rd
60.7%won58% · 118pick, 118 games - St
48.9%won20% · 40pick, 40 games - Zh
49.3%won7.4% · 15pick, 15 games
- St
53.5%won31% · 19pick, 19 games - Rd
49.1%won28% · 17pick, 17 games - Zh
50.6%won28% · 17pick, 17 games
53.1% won (48.6–57.6) · 463 games
4th: of the 203 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 61 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 42% of games · 46.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame20%53.1%49% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap19%57.9%53% to 62%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge8.7%51.2%44% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge6.4%45.3%38% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.6%57.8%47% to 68%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Stormsurge3.2%54.1%43% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap1.9%47.7%34% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W46%45.6%1,798
- ››starts Q E W11%49.9%441
- ››starts E Q W6.8%51.5%270
- ››starts E W Q6.6%53.5%260
- ››starts W E Q5.5%53.9%217
Starting items
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion 5.4%56.2% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 5.4%51.4% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 8.6%48.7% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 4.2%49.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 23%52.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games0.6%42.6% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 20% | 53.1% | 48.6%–57.6% | 463 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 57.9% | 53.3%–62.4% | 447 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 8.7% | 51.2% | 44.4%–58.0% | 203 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 6.4% | 45.3% | 37.6%–53.3% | 150 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.6% | 57.8% | 47.1%–67.9% | 83 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › StormsurgeFew games | 3.2% | 54.1% | 42.8%–64.9% | 74 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.9% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| 4th item, of 1,031 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 56.3% | 50.9%–61.5% | 334 |
| Stormsurge | 15% | 55.0% | 47.0%–62.7% | 151 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 58.7% | 50.3%–66.6% | 138 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.0% | 46.3% | 36.0%–57.1% | 82 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.2% | 51.4% | 40.2%–62.4% | 74 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 6.5% | 68.7% | 56.8%–78.5% | 67 |
| 5th item, of 294 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 30% | 47.7% | 37.6%–58.0% | 88 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Void StaffFew games | 13% | 38.5% | 24.9%–54.1% | 39 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 13% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 82% | 51.4% | 50.3%–52.6% | 7,068 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 8.6% | 48.7% | 45.1%–52.3% | 741 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.2% | 49.5% | 44.4%–54.6% | 364 |
| No boots | 3.4% | 34.8% | 29.6%–40.4% | 293 |
| Armored Advance | 1.3% | 48.6% | 39.5%–57.9% | 109 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 48.9% | 47.3%–50.6% | 3,445 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion | 5.4% | 56.2% | 49.6%–62.7% | 217 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 5.4% | 51.4% | 44.7%–58.0% | 214 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 1.2% | 55.3% | 41.3%–68.6% | 47 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 50.1% | 48.8%–51.3% | 6,517 |
| Flash + Teleport | 23% | 52.0% | 49.8%–54.2% | 1,995 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.6% | 42.6% | 30.3%–55.8% | 54 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.3% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 46% | 45.6% | 43.3%–47.9% | 1,798 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 49.9% | 45.2%–54.5% | 441 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 6.8% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.4% | 270 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 6.6% | 53.5% | 47.4%–59.4% | 260 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 5.5% | 53.9% | 47.3%–60.4% | 217 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 42% | 46.3% | 43.9%–48.8% | 1,615 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.8% | 52.0% | 46.4%–57.6% | 302 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.5% | 52.8% | 46.6%–58.9% | 252 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.9% | 54.6% | 48.1%–61.0% | 227 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.9% | 54.2% | 47.1%–61.1% | 190 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 43.7% | 36.2%–51.5% | 158 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 56.6% | 54.7%–58.5% | 2,553 |
| Stormsurge | 22% | 52.8% | 50.6%–55.1% | 1,881 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.8% | 53.2% | 49.8%–56.5% | 848 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 6.9% | 52.3% | 48.3%–56.2% | 599 |
| Void Staff | 4.4% | 52.7% | 47.6%–57.6% | 378 |
| Actualizer | 3.6% | 59.2% | 53.7%–64.6% | 309 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.5% | 82.0% | 77.3%–85.9% | 305 |
| Cosmic Drive | 3.2% | 56.3% | 50.4%–62.0% | 277 |
| Rod of Ages | 3.0% | 47.7% | 41.7%–53.8% | 262 |
| Imperial Mandate | 2.3% | 54.2% | 47.3%–61.0% | 201 |
Questions
What do Gragas Mid players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Lich Bane, then Shadowflame: 5% of 8,630 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.1% win rate.
What skill order do Gragas Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 46% of 3,947 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gragas Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 8,630 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.1% win rate.















































