- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.75
- Games
- 3,101
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 6.7%
- as Support · any role
Heimerdinger Support on EUNE, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,101 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 48.3% won
Spells
Ig
34% · 47.0% won
Skills
51% · 48.9% won
Items 14.2% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Zh
49.3%won46% · 25pick, 25 games - Mo
45.8%won20% · 11pick, 11 games - Rd
47.4%won17% · 9pick, 9 games
- Rd
54.5%won26% · 19pick, 19 games - Vs
43.8%won18% · 13pick, 13 games - Zh
51.0%won14% · 10pick, 10 games
58.1% won (49.7–66.0) · 136 games
4th: of the 54 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 50.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter14%58.1%50% to 66%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass8.4%45.7%35% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.7%53.3%39% to 67%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%53.9%35% to 71%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%72.0%52% to 86%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Morellonomicon2.5%41.7%24% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W51%48.9%1,006
- ››starts Q W E17%49.1%332
- ››starts Q E W14%52.0%269
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.1%45.1%82
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.6%47.1%51
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.5%39.4% won
- Control Ward Few games4.8%54.4% won
Boots
- No boots 15%41.9% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.6%46.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 25%47.1% won
- Flash + Heal 17%48.3% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 14% | 58.1% | 49.7%–66.0% | 136 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.4% | 45.7% | 35.3%–56.5% | 81 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.7% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.7% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 72.0% | 52.4%–85.7% | 25 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.5% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 341 games that reached it | ||||
| MorellonomiconFew games | 19% | 45.3% | 33.7%–57.4% | 64 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 45.8% | 33.7%–58.3% | 59 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 55.1% | 41.3%–68.2% | 49 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.5% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.9% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 73% | 47.7% | 45.6%–49.7% | 2,249 |
| No boots | 15% | 41.9% | 37.5%–46.5% | 453 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.6% | 46.3% | 39.6%–53.2% | 203 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.7% | 54.8% | 44.1%–65.0% | 84 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 2.1% | 52.3% | 40.4%–64.0% | 65 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 48.3% | 45.9%–50.7% | 1,659 |
| Health Potion | 5.5% | 39.4% | 30.6%–49.0% | 104 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.8% | 54.4% | 44.2%–64.3% | 90 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 34% | 47.0% | 44.0%–50.1% | 1,048 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 25% | 47.1% | 43.7%–50.6% | 783 |
| Flash + Heal | 17% | 48.3% | 44.1%–52.6% | 528 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 45.8% | 41.5%–50.2% | 491 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 51% | 48.9% | 45.8%–52.0% | 1,006 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 17% | 49.1% | 43.8%–54.5% | 332 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 14% | 52.0% | 46.1%–57.9% | 269 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.1% | 45.1% | 34.8%–55.9% | 82 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 2.6% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 39% | 50.8% | 47.2%–54.4% | 728 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 10% | 49.2% | 42.2%–56.3% | 189 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.1% | 53.6% | 45.7%–61.4% | 151 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 38.3% | 25.8%–52.6% | 47 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.3% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.8% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 78% | 47.7% | 45.7%–49.7% | 2,434 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 52.2% | 49.0%–55.4% | 921 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 54.5% | 50.0%–58.8% | 494 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 48.5% | 43.6%–53.4% | 394 |
| Luden's Echo | 12% | 48.0% | 42.9%–53.1% | 367 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 46.3% | 41.2%–51.5% | 352 |
| Celestial Opposition | 5.7% | 46.9% | 39.7%–54.2% | 177 |
| Void Staff | 3.9% | 53.3% | 44.4%–62.0% | 120 |
| MalignanceFew games | 2.2% | 38.2% | 27.6%–50.1% | 68 |
Questions
What do Heimerdinger Support players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 4% of 3,101 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.1% win rate.
What skill order do Heimerdinger Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 51% of 1,986 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Heimerdinger Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 34% of 3,101 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.0% win rate.








































