- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±1.08
- Games
- 1,338
- a win +21.0 · a loss −16.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.39 · 0.95%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
86% · 52.9% won
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes83% · 52.9% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes83% · 52.9% won · 1,111 games
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games5.8%55.8% won
- Crimson Lucidity Few games3.6%52.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite86% · 52.9% won · 1,155 games
- Flash + Teleport 8.3%48.7% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games3.5%55.3% won
Every option as a table18 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 83% | 52.9% | 50.0%–55.9% | 1,111 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 5.8% | 55.8% | 44.7%–66.4% | 77 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 3.6% | 52.1% | 38.3%–65.5% | 48 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.3% | 29.6% | 18.2%–44.2% | 44 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 1.6% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 86% | 52.9% | 50.0%–55.8% | 1,155 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.3% | 48.7% | 39.6%–57.8% | 111 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 3.5% | 55.3% | 41.3%–68.6% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 70% | 53.1% | 49.9%–56.3% | 936 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 69% | 52.9% | 49.6%–56.1% | 925 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 45% | 54.1% | 50.1%–58.1% | 606 |
| Stormsurge | 40% | 53.1% | 48.8%–57.2% | 539 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 56.4% | 51.2%–61.5% | 353 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.4% | 45.5% | 36.0%–55.3% | 99 |
| Hextech GunbladeFew games | 3.9% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.8% | 70.3% | 54.2%–82.5% | 37 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.6% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.3% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Kennen Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 86% of 1,338 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.9% win rate.

























