Kha'ZixJungle

30th of 44 JungleAll ranks

Jungle100%
Win
48.3%
▼1.7 vs Jungle
LP a game
+1.70
±0.22
Games
38.0k
a win +22.3 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
7.0 · 4.2%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 38,049 games

Boots

  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity

69% · 47.9% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

98% · 48.3% won

or GS 1.2%

RunesFirst Strike + Domination
Inspiration
Domination
Exact page · 40.9%

Runes First Strike + Domination

or Dark Harvest + Precision 18%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Evelynn44.5%−3.7 points against what the two win rates suggest571 · met 1.5%
  2. Vi45.5%−3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest718 · met 1.9%
  3. Wukong41.1%−3.1 points against what the two win rates suggest1,544 · met 4.1%

Best

  1. Lillia50.8%+3.7 points against what the two win rates suggest789 · met 2.1%
  2. Shyvana48.0%+3.0 points against what the two win rates suggest958 · met 2.5%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver34th of 42
  • Gold and Platinum30th of 44
  • Emerald and Diamond23rd of 43
  • Master+3rd of 44

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Shen53.3%674 games
  1. Lissandra1,149 games52.3%+2.3
  2. Thresh2,436 games50.8%+0.5
  3. Katarina1,642 games51.1%+2.5

Most played

  1. Lux2,683 games47.5%
  2. Thresh2,436 games50.8%
  3. Yasuo2,348 games48.6%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Kayn50.5%
  2. Viego50.0%
  3. Master Yi49.7%
  4. Warwick51.3%
  5. Wukong53.9%
  6. Kha'Zix48.3%
  7. Hecarim48.8%
  8. Shaco49.1%
  9. Cho'Gath52.6%
  10. Briar52.1%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +22.3 · a loss −17.810 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Kha'Zix by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron953 games95341.6%+20.8−17.8−1.70rank +0.54, ±1.27, the 95% range, over 953 games
Bronze3,523 games3,52347.5%+22.4−16.2+2.20rank +2.67, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 3,523 games
Silver5,579 games5,57946.4%+22.3−16.6+1.60rank +2.44, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 5,579 games
Gold7,522 games7,52247.9%+22.1−17.2+1.80rank +2.21, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 7,522 games
Platinum7,557 games7,55748.8%+21.5−17.6+1.60rank +1.83, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 7,557 games
Emerald6,365 games6,36549.4%+21.0−18.1+1.30rank +1.47, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,365 games
Diamond3,309 games3,30950.4%+21.9−17.6+2.50rank +1.93, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 3,309 games
Master1,548 games1,54852.0%+31.7−28.4+3.00rank +2.27, ±1.55, the 95% range, over 1,548 games
Grandmaster132 games, small sample13251.5%+30.7−32.8−0.10rank −0.38, ±5.56, the 95% range, over 132 games
Challenger27 games, small sample2748.2%+33.2−33.9−1.60rank −1.67, ±13.22, the 95% range, over 27 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 50.1%7 lengths

Questions

Is Kha'Zix Jungle good right now?

Grade C, 30th of 44 Jungle picks: 48.3% won over 38,049 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Kha'Zix Jungle net a game?

+1.70 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.03.

Which lanes are hardest for Kha'Zix Jungle?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20 are Evelynn (44.5%), Vi (45.5%), Wukong (41.1%).

Who does Kha'Zix Jungle win most with?

Shen Top: the pair won 53.3% of 674 games in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

Does Kha'Zix Jungle win more in short or long games?

Kha'Zix Jungle wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 50.1% in all ranks on EUNE, patch 26.20.

Keep going