- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.15
- Games
- 70.0k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 6.1%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 29.5% of games with a core · 51.2% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
51.3%won49% · 1.4kpick, 1,367 games - Z
52.6%won39% · 1.1kpick, 1,081 games - V
49.9%won5.8% · 162pick, 162 games
- R
53.7%won32% · 212pick, 212 games - V
48.3%won32% · 212pick, 212 games - Z
42.1%won24% · 158pick, 158 games
51.2% won (50.0–52.4) · 6,453 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
95% · 48.9% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
89% · 49.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
94% · 48.9% won
or F
T
4.3%
Skills · max
76% · 49.2% won
or ›› 3.8%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Electrocute + Precision 17%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver28th of 39
Gold and Platinum27th of 40
Emerald and Diamond22nd of 40
Master+14th of 42
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with LeBlanc
- Wukong2,425 games52.2%
- Cho'Gath2,052 games51.7%
- Shyvana2,042 games51.6%
Most played
- Kayn4,026 games48.0%
- Viego3,872 games48.7%
- Master Yi3,707 games46.9%
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,803 games | 1,803 | 44.8% | +20.1 | −17.6 | −0.70rank +0.54, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 1,803 games |
| Bronze6,180 games | 6,180 | 46.6% | +21.5 | −16.6 | +1.20rank +2.64, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,180 games |
| Silver10,417 games | 10,417 | 48.7% | +21.5 | −17.0 | +1.80rank +2.44, ±0.38, the 95% range, over 10,417 games |
| Gold13,803 games | 13,803 | 48.2% | +21.1 | −17.3 | +1.30rank +2.19, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 13,803 games |
| Platinum14,455 games | 14,455 | 49.1% | +20.7 | −17.9 | +1.20rank +1.82, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 14,455 games |
| Emerald12,747 games | 12,747 | 49.7% | +20.1 | −18.3 | +0.90rank +1.44, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 12,747 games |
| Diamond5,858 games | 5,858 | 50.8% | +20.3 | −18.0 | +1.70rank +1.94, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 5,858 games |
| Master2,524 games | 2,524 | 50.3% | +29.7 | −28.0 | +1.40rank +2.30, ±1.15, the 95% range, over 2,524 games |
| Grandmaster153 games | 153 | 49.0% | +27.3 | −30.6 | −1.80rank −0.66, ±4.70, the 95% range, over 153 games |
| Challenger25 games, small sample | 25 | 44.0% | +26.2 | −34.4 | −7.80rank −0.86, ±12.05, the 95% range, over 25 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 48.9%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 4.1% | 6.1% | +1.30, ±0.18, the 95% range, over 47,369 games | 48,632 |
| 26.20 | 48.8%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 3.9% | 6.0% | +1.20, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 20,596 games | 21,364 |
Questions
Is LeBlanc Mid good right now?
Grade C, 26th of 39 Mid picks: 48.8% won over 69,996 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days.
How much LP does LeBlanc Mid net a game?
+1.20 LP a game (±0.15) in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for LeBlanc Mid?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days are Vex (43.2%), Mel (48.1%), Malzahar (44.4%).
Who does LeBlanc Mid win most with?
Bel'Veth Jungle: the pair won 53.5% of 944 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days.
Does LeBlanc Mid win more in short or long games?
LeBlanc Mid wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 54.8% in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days.


























































