Lee SinSupport build

Off-meta Support

Jungle94%Support3%
Win
42.3%
▼7.7 vs Support
LP a game
−0.40
±0.90
Games
2,318
a win +23.4 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
0.14 · 1.6%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Lee Sin Support on EUNE, last 30 days: Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,318 games).

Build

Most played of 2,318 games

Start

Hp

89% · 44.8% won

Spells

FlIg

66% · 43.2% won

Skills

starts Q W E

48% · 45.3% won

Items 4.1% of games with a core

  1. Umbral Glaive
  2. Eclipse
  3. Voltaic Cyclosword
4th
  • Eo43.8%won11% · 17pick, 17 games
  • Bc38.1%won8.7% · 14pick, 14 games
  • Ss41.9%won8.1% · 13pick, 13 games
all builds

33.3% won (17.2–54.6) · 21 games

4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.

BootsPlated Steelcaps37% · 41.0% won

Skill path 39% of games · 45.6% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ14579
WW28101213
EE314151718
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword21 gamesMost playedFew games4.1%33.3%17% to 55%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q W E48%45.3%468
  2. starts Q W E14%45.7%140
  3. starts Q E W13%49.6%125
  4. starts Q E W12%38.7%119
  5. starts E Q WFew games4.2%22.0%41

Starting items

2 × Health Potion89% · 44.8% won · 863 games
  • Control Ward Few games3.3%18.8% won
  • Health Potion Few games3.1%33.3% won

Boots

Plated Steelcaps37% · 41.0% won · 863 games
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity 26%42.0% won
  • No boots 14%42.0% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite66% · 43.2% won · 1,525 games
  • Exhaust + Flash 30%41.5% won
  • Flash + Heal Few games2.6%36.7% won
Every option as a table33 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic CycloswordFew games4.1%33.3%17.2%–54.6%21
Boots
Plated Steelcaps37%41.0%37.8%–44.3%863
Ionian Boots of Lucidity26%42.0%38.1%–46.0%593
No boots14%42.0%36.7%–47.5%319
Mercury's Treads14%46.3%40.9%–51.9%313
Gluttonous Greaves5.1%38.7%30.4%–47.6%119
Starting items
2 × Health Potion89%44.8%41.6%–48.2%863
Control WardFew games3.3%18.8%8.9%–35.3%32
Health PotionFew games3.1%33.3%19.2%–51.2%30
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite66%43.2%40.8%–45.7%1,525
Exhaust + Flash30%41.5%37.9%–45.2%694
Flash + HealFew games2.6%36.7%25.6%–49.3%60
Skill order
Max Q W E · starts Q W E48%45.3%40.8%–49.8%468
Max Q E W · starts Q W E14%45.7%37.7%–54.0%140
Max Q W E · starts Q E W13%49.6%41.0%–58.3%125
Max Q E W · starts Q E W12%38.7%30.4%–47.6%119
Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games4.2%22.0%12.0%–36.7%41
First 11 skill points
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R39%45.6%40.5%–50.8%351
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games10%46.3%36.6%–56.3%95
Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games9.8%52.8%42.5%–62.9%89
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games9.1%36.1%26.6%–46.9%83
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games4.8%47.7%33.8%–62.1%44
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games3.7%44.1%28.9%–60.6%34
Finished items
Bloodsong69%42.1%39.7%–44.5%1,603
Hubris23%41.8%37.7%–46.0%541
Black Cleaver23%46.6%42.4%–50.9%528
Celestial Opposition20%47.2%42.7%–51.7%462
Edge of Night11%45.4%39.4%–51.6%251
Bastionbreaker10%51.9%45.6%–58.2%235
Sundered Sky8.4%43.6%36.8%–50.6%195
The Collector8.0%36.2%29.6%–43.4%185
Lord Dominik's Regards5.6%44.2%35.9%–52.8%129
Serpent's Fang5.2%43.3%34.8%–52.3%120

Questions

What do Lee Sin Support players build first on EUNE?

The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Eclipse, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 1% of 2,318 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 33.3% win rate.

What skill order do Lee Sin Support players use?

Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 48% of 982 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.3% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 2,318 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.2% win rate.