- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.24
- Games
- 29.6k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.7 · 0.22%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.9% of games with a core · 57.5% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Thornmail
- Spirit Visage
- U
56.2%won47% · 110pick, 110 games - B
59.7%won18% · 42pick, 42 games - H
62.6%won7.3% · 17pick, 17 games
- P
55.4%won9.9% · 18pick, 18 games - R
59.5%won8.3% · 15pick, 15 games - U
58.2%won7.2% · 13pick, 13 games
57.5% won (53.9–61.0) · 729 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 51.6% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
50% · 52.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
65% · 50.8% won
or E
F
25%
Skills · max
54% · 52.6% won
or ›› 2.4%









Runes Aftershock + Inspiration
or Aftershock + Precision 31%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver17th of 36
Gold and Platinum27th of 37
Emerald and Diamond19th of 35
Master+6th of 36
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Amumu776 games57.2%
- Miss Fortune3,359 games54.8%
- Nilah219 games59.4%
Most played
- Miss Fortune3,359 games54.8%
- Caitlyn2,638 games48.4%
- Jhin2,215 games49.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron748 games | 748 | 47.3% | +20.8 | −18.2 | +0.30rank +0.55, ±1.47, the 95% range, over 748 games |
| Bronze3,321 games | 3,321 | 52.4% | +22.7 | −16.6 | +4.10rank +2.64, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 3,321 games |
| Silver5,587 games | 5,587 | 51.2% | +22.5 | −17.0 | +3.30rank +2.44, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 5,587 games |
| Gold6,760 games | 6,760 | 50.5% | +22.3 | −17.6 | +2.70rank +2.19, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,760 games |
| Platinum6,166 games | 6,166 | 51.0% | +21.6 | −18.2 | +2.30rank +1.82, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 6,166 games |
| Emerald3,958 games | 3,958 | 50.2% | +21.4 | −18.3 | +1.80rank +1.44, ±0.64, the 95% range, over 3,958 games |
| Diamond1,585 games | 1,585 | 52.2% | +21.8 | −17.7 | +3.20rank +1.94, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,585 games |
| Master620 games | 620 | 54.9% | +32.4 | −27.0 | +5.80rank +2.31, ±2.44, the 95% range, over 620 games |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +41.0 | −31.6 | +0.70rank −0.65, ±25.84, the 95% range, over 9 games |
| Challenger7 games, small sample | 7 | 85.7% | +34.5 | −35.0 | +24.60rank −1.01, ±21.09, the 95% range, over 7 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.8%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 1.8% | 0.2% | +2.70, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 19,993 games | 20,540 |
| 26.20 | 51.2%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 1.7% | 0.2% | +2.90, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 8,768 games | 9,091 |
Questions
Is Maokai Support good right now?
Grade B, 22nd of 38 Support picks: 50.9% won over 29,631 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days.
How much LP does Maokai Support net a game?
+2.80 LP a game (±0.24) in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.01.
Which lanes are hardest for Maokai Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days are Neeko (46.0%), Taric (39.8%).
Who does Maokai Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 57.3% of 800 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days.
Does Maokai Support win more in short or long games?
Maokai Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 52.0% in all ranks on EUNE, last 30 days.
























































