- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.80
- ±1.36
- Games
- 860
- a win +19.9 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 5.7%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 860 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Spells
Fl
Ba
Ba
52% · 49.2% won
BootsGunmetal Greaves31% · 45.9% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Gunmetal Greaves31% · 45.9% won · 268 games
- Spellslinger's Shoes 21%43.3% won
- Swiftmarch 20%49.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier52% · 49.2% won · 445 games
- Flash + Teleport 17%37.2% won
- Flash + Ignite 16%46.7% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 31% | 45.9% | 40.0%–51.9% | 268 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 21% | 43.3% | 36.3%–50.6% | 180 |
| Swiftmarch | 20% | 49.1% | 41.7%–56.6% | 169 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 9.5% | 45.1% | 34.8%–55.9% | 82 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.6% | 54.1% | 42.8%–64.9% | 74 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 52% | 49.2% | 44.6%–53.9% | 445 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 37.2% | 29.8%–45.3% | 145 |
| Flash + Ignite | 16% | 46.7% | 38.5%–55.1% | 135 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 7.2% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| Finished items | ||||
| The Collector | 54% | 48.3% | 43.8%–52.8% | 464 |
| Hubris | 34% | 52.4% | 46.7%–58.1% | 292 |
| Infinity Edge | 33% | 50.0% | 44.3%–55.7% | 288 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 31% | 45.9% | 40.0%–51.9% | 268 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 27% | 57.1% | 50.7%–63.4% | 231 |
| Blackfire Torch | 25% | 44.2% | 37.8%–50.9% | 217 |
| Liandry's Torment | 21% | 44.4% | 37.3%–51.7% | 178 |
| Bloodthirster | 17% | 55.9% | 47.8%–63.8% | 143 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 43.7% | 33.7%–54.2% | 87 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 9.8% | 45.2% | 35.0%–55.9% | 84 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Miss Fortune Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 52% of 860 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.

























