- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.13
- Games
- 115.3k
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 9.6 · 13.6%
- as Support · any role
Nautilus Support on EUNE, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Thornmail, Kaenic Rookern; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 115,323 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 49.5% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 49.2% won
Skills
69% · 50.0% won
Items 16.9% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Thornmail
- Kaenic Rookern
- Kv
57.1%won25% · 294pick, 294 games - Ba
58.6%won21% · 251pick, 251 games - He
55.7%won18% · 211pick, 211 games
- Ph
50.9%won18% · 16pick, 16 games - Fh
57.4%won13% · 12pick, 12 games - Ba
53.5%won12% · 11pick, 11 games
57.1% won (55.7–58.4) · 5,434 games
4th: of the 1,198 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 90 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern17%57.1%56% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail15%56.8%55% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes11%59.1%58% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes8.5%58.6%57% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern4.2%59.4%57% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern1.8%58.2%54% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E69%50.0%54,283
- ››starts Q E W7.5%50.6%5,908
- ››starts Q W E5.3%48.8%4,172
- ››starts Q E W5.1%51.3%4,001
- ››starts Q W E4.0%48.8%3,125
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.7%48.5% won
- Health Potion 3.0%48.4% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win24%50.4% won
- No boots 5.4%34.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 26%49.5% won
- Flash + Heal 6.9%48.6% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 17% | 57.1% | 55.7%–58.4% | 5,434 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 15% | 56.8% | 55.4%–58.2% | 4,870 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 11% | 59.1% | 57.5%–60.7% | 3,618 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes | 8.5% | 58.6% | 56.7%–60.4% | 2,737 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 4.2% | 59.4% | 56.7%–62.0% | 1,354 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern | 1.8% | 58.2% | 54.1%–62.2% | 567 |
| 4th item, of 6,692 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 17% | 57.6% | 54.7%–60.4% | 1,152 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 54.7% | 51.7%–57.6% | 1,081 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 60.7% | 57.2%–64.0% | 783 |
| Knight's Vow | 10% | 55.3% | 51.6%–59.0% | 691 |
| Frozen Heart | 7.1% | 57.0% | 52.5%–61.4% | 474 |
| Heartsteel | 6.8% | 57.0% | 52.4%–61.4% | 458 |
| 5th item, of 508 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 12% | 63.9% | 51.4%–74.8% | 61 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 11% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 6.9% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 6.3% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.1% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 65% | 49.5% | 49.2%–49.9% | 75,050 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 50.4% | 49.8%–51.0% | 27,979 |
| No boots | 5.4% | 34.9% | 33.8%–36.1% | 6,213 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.5% | 54.8% | 53.4%–56.1% | 5,149 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.5% | 49.2% | 45.4%–53.1% | 640 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 49.5% | 49.1%–49.8% | 71,847 |
| Control Ward | 3.7% | 48.5% | 46.7%–50.4% | 2,917 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 48.4% | 46.4%–50.4% | 2,362 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.8% | 44.6% | 40.9%–48.4% | 673 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 49.2% | 48.8%–49.5% | 76,420 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 26% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.0% | 29,582 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.9% | 48.6% | 47.5%–49.7% | 7,956 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 48.8% | 44.0%–53.6% | 410 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 69% | 50.0% | 49.6%–50.4% | 54,283 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.5% | 50.6% | 49.3%–51.8% | 5,908 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 5.3% | 48.8% | 47.3%–50.3% | 4,172 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 5.1% | 51.3% | 49.8%–52.9% | 4,001 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.0% | 48.8% | 47.1%–50.6% | 3,125 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 57% | 51.6% | 51.1%–52.0% | 41,084 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.7% | 52.7% | 51.0%–54.3% | 3,398 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.3% | 53.7% | 51.7%–55.7% | 2,339 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.9% | 52.5% | 50.3%–54.6% | 2,063 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.8% | 52.2% | 50.0%–54.4% | 1,985 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.5% | 51.9% | 49.6%–54.2% | 1,806 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 47% | 48.7% | 48.3%–49.1% | 54,477 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 44% | 50.2% | 49.7%–50.6% | 50,994 |
| Knight's Vow | 31% | 54.3% | 53.8%–54.8% | 36,297 |
| Bandlepipes | 18% | 55.8% | 55.1%–56.5% | 20,695 |
| Heartsteel | 8.3% | 50.7% | 49.7%–51.7% | 9,570 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.7% | 53.6% | 52.3%–55.0% | 5,450 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 4.2% | 55.6% | 54.2%–57.0% | 4,837 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 3.8% | 51.7% | 50.3%–53.2% | 4,381 |
| Bloodsong | 3.6% | 50.2% | 48.7%–51.8% | 4,161 |
| Randuin's Omen | 1.9% | 52.6% | 50.5%–54.7% | 2,139 |
Questions
What do Nautilus Support players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Thornmail, then Kaenic Rookern: 5% of 115,323 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Nautilus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 69% of 78,572 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nautilus Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 115,323 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.2% win rate.









































